Welcome to London Wayfarers Hockey Club

We are a vibrant and sociable club in South West London. As the biggest hockey club in London we offer hockey for everyone, young and old. Let us be your hockey home, join the Wayfarers Family today!

Click here to learn more about us

What's on

Saturday 16 February 2019
00:00A CABarbarians2:0London Royals Men's 2sLHL Div 6
10:00A SRBSLadies 51:0Surbiton Ladies 6sSurrey Div 4
10:30H BP-FMen's 3s2:3London Wayfarers VikingsLHL Div 2
10:30A BP-FVikings3:2London Wayfarers Men's 3sLHL Div 2
11:00H SCHSLadies 23:0Spencer Women's 3Surrey Div 1
12:00A HSGPirates8:1Imperial Medicals Men's HRT ImperialLHL Div 5
rearranged form 09/02
12:00H BP-FMen's 1s1:2Bromley and Beckenham Mens 1s
South Prem 1
12:30A WGLadies 14:2Witney Ladies 1sSouth Div 1
12:30H SCHSLadies 95:1Guildford Ladies' 5sSurrey Div 10
14:00H KPMen's 2s3:2Richmond Men's 3sLHL Div 1
14:30A CLFSLadies 74:1Old Freemen's Ladies 1'sSurrey Div 6
Subject to confirmation, rearrangement from 2nd Fe
15:00A HOPMen's 5s1:5Kings Alleyns Mens 2nd XILHL Div 3
15:30H KPOutlaws2:1Wimbledon Men's 5sLHL Div 5
rearranged from 12/01
Sunday 17 February 2019
09:00A OSLBoys U10A 7s(+)Epsom HC U10 Boys
12:00A KGS2Girls U14A(+)Surbiton GU14 Prem
EH Tier 1 - Pitch from 11:30
12:00A HABoys U12B 7s(+)Merton Boys U12 DevtMJHL BU12 7s
12:30H BP-NBoys U14B3:2Reigate Priory Polecats U14BMJHL BU14 Ch+
13:00H DC-MBoys U14C1:4Wimbledon BU14 WarriorsMJHL BU14 ChS
14:00H BP-NGirls U16A(+)Cheam Cheetahs U16GHCGL U16 Dev E
14:30H DC-MBoys U16B(+)Richmond Boys U16MJHL BU16 ChC
No result reported
Saturday 23 February 2019
10:00A PRWMen's 3s(+)Hampstead and Westminster Men's 5sLHL Div 2
10:00A OSLLadies 3(+)Epsom HC Ladies 2s
11:00H SCHSLadies 5(+)Wanderers Ladies 6
12:30A OXU1Ladies 1(+)Oxford University Ladies 1stSouth Div 1
home/away swapped
14:00H KPVikings(+)Oxted Men's 2sLHL Div 2
14:30A OXU1Men's 1s(+)Oxford University Men's 1st
South Prem 1
15:00A RPHSMen's 2s(+)Wimbledon Men's 3sLHL Div 1
15:00H BP-FMen's 5s(+)Tulse Hill and Dulwich Men's 3sLHL Div 3
15:30H KPBarbarians(+)PHC Chiswick Men's 5sLHL Div 6
Sunday 24 February 2019
10:30A PRSGirls U14G 7s(+)Hampstead and Westminster Girls U14HCGLF GU13/14 7
11:00A KGS1Girls U12E 7s(+)Old Kingstonian U12G PurplesHCGL U12 F
12:00A TGSGirls U16A(+)Old Kingstonian U16G OrangesHCGL U16 Dev E
12:00A RSBoys U16A(+)Surbiton BU16 Prem
Pitch from 11:30 EH Tier 1
12:30A KGS1Girls U14D(+)Old Kingstonian U14G YellowsHCGL U14 Dev G
13:00H DC-MBoys U14A(+)Oxted Boys U14DMJHL BU14 Ch+
13:30A SLWLadies 1(+)Reading Ladies 2sSouth Div 1
2nd slip date
13:30A AHCBoys U14B(+)Ashford (Middlesex) Boys U14MJHL BU14 Ch+
13:30H BP-FBoys U12A(+)Reading BU14ChallengersMJHL BU14 ChW
13:30H DC-TGirls U11C 7s(+)Kenley U12 GirlsHCGL U12 H
13:30H DC-TGirls U11A 7s(+)Hampstead and Westminster U12G WhitesHCGL U12 G
14:00H BP-NGirls U14A(+)Teddington U14G PinksHCGL U14 C
15:00H BP-FGirls U14F(+)Old Cranleighans GU14 TyphoonsHCGL U14 Dev M
Saturday 02 March 2019
10:30H BP-FLadies 5(+)Wanderers Ladies 5sSurrey Div 4
10:30H CPLadies 3(+)London Edwardians Ladies 2Surrey Div 1
11:30A KICLadies 4(+)Camberley and Farnborough Ladies 1XISurrey Div 3
12:00A BMSLadies 1(+)Brighton and Hove Women's 1sSouth Div 1
12:00H BP-FLadies 7(+)Surbiton Ladies 7sSurrey Div 6
12:00H CPPirates(+)Kings Alleyns Mens 3rd XILHL Div 5
12:30H SCHSVikings(+)Old Tonbridgians XILHL Div 2
13:30A OCSLadies 2(+)Oxted Ladies 1Surrey Div 1
13:30A SSLadies 6(+)Chertsey Thames Valley Ladies 1st XISurrey Div 6
14:00H KPMen's 1s(+)London Edwardians Men's 1s
South Prem 1
14:30A PRSOutlaws(+)Hampstead and Westminster ThirstsLHL Div 5
14:30A KICLadies 8(+)Camberley and Farnborough Ladies 3XISurrey Div 10
14:30A DMBarbarians(+)Barnes Men AccidentalsLHL Div 6
15:30H KPLadies 9(+)Bank of England Ladies 2Surrey Div 10
15:30A LPGSMen's 3s(+)Bromley and Beckenham Mens 3sLHL Div 2
16:00A OLWMen's 5s(+)Old Loughtonians 3s (Foresters)LHL Div 3
16:00A LVSGCenturions(+)PHC Chiswick Men's VetsLHL VetsD2

We Love Social Media

Follow on Instagram

Locations

Battersea Park

Battersea Park
London
SW11 4NJ

Kennington Park

Kennington Park
Camberwell New Road
Kennington
SE11 4AS

Crystal Palace

Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Ledrington Road
London
SE19 2BB

Streatham & Clapham

Streatham & Clapham High School
42, Abbotswood Road
Balham
SW16 1AW

Dulwich College

Dulwich College Sports Club
Pond Cottages
London
SE21 7LE

Newton Prep

Newton Preparatory School
149 Battersea Park Rd
London
SW8 4BX

La Retraite

La Retraite RC Girls' School
1-4 Atkins Road
London
SW12 0AB

SFX

St Francis Xavier 6th Form College
10 Malwood Road
London
SW12 8EN