Teams


29 February 2020
Burton Ladies 2s(+)Burton Ladies' 4s
Alderley Edge Beavers C girls(+)Deeside Ramblers Beavers B
Triton Badgers(+)Deeside Ramblers Badgers u14/15
Larne Ladies Ladies 1s(+)Annadale Ladies 1s
Yateley Men's 3s(+)Camberley and Farnborough Men's 3XI
Harleston Magpies Men's 1s(+)Bromley and Beckenham Mens 1s
Abergavenny Ladies 1s(+)Dinefwr A’r Fro 1st
Cardiff & Met Ladies 5s(+)Whitchurch Valleys 1st
Marlow Men's Strollers(+)Camberley and Farnborough Men's 5XI Vets
Marlow Men's 2s(+)Banbury Men's 2s
Alderley Edge Badgers 2(+)Timperley Badgers
Old Cranleighans Ladies Martlets(+)Clapham Common Ladies LX
City of York Men's 3s(+)Sheffield University Bankers Men's 3s
Southgate Tankards Z(+)Welwyn Garden City Men's 3s
Surbiton Men's 2s(+)Richmond Men's 2s
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's Red Lions(+)Maidenhead Merlins
Holcombe Men's 2s(+)Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)
Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s(+)Crostyx Ladies 2s
London Edwardians Men's 2s(+)Camberley and Farnborough Men's 1XI
Sevenoaks Men's 3s(+)Canterbury Men's 3s
Canterbury Men's 2s(+)Lewes Men's 1s
Bournemouth Men's 1s(+)Southgate Men's 2s
Bexleyheath & Belvedere Mens 2nd XI(+)Sevenoaks Men's 4's
Barnes Ladies' 1s(+)Ipswich - East Suffolk Ladies 1's
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1(+)Addiscombe Men's 1s
London Wayfarers Men's 1s(+)Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s
Holcombe Men's 2As(+)Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd
Folkestone Optimist Ladies 1s(+)Tunbridge Wells Ladies 1's
Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s(+)Harrogate Ladies 2s
Surbiton Men's 5s(+)Reigate Priory Men's 2s
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 1s(+)London Academicals Men's 1st XI
K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s(+)Sutton Valence Men's 1s
Chester Beavers(+)Oxton Beavers
Wanderers Men's 4s(+)Barnes Men's 2s
Southgate Ladies' 1s(+)Horsham Ladies' 1s
Hailsham Mens 1's(+)Bexleyheath & Belvedere Men's 1s
Canterbury Men's 4s(+)Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 2s
Kenley Veterans(+)Teddington Tigers
Kenley Men's 1s(+)Old Reigatian Men's 1s
Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st(+)Worthing Men's 1s
Herne Bay Men's 1s(+)Crawley Men's 1s
Epsom HC Men's 1s(+)Purley Walcountians Men's 1s
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s(+)London Wayfarers Men's 2s
Old Kingstonian Men's 1s(+)Oxted Men's 4s
Sevenoaks Ladies' 2s(+)West Herts Ladies' 1s
Mid Sussex Men's 1s(+)Gillingham Anchorians Mens 1st Xl
Gore Court Men's 1s(+)Folkestone Optimist Men's 1s
Horsham Men's 1s(+)Sevenoaks Men's 2s
Oxted Vintage(+)Guildford Supervets
Fylde Ladies' 1(+)Wakefield Ladies 1s
Holcombe Ladies 1's(+)Clifton Robinsons Ladies' 1s
Southwick Mens 1st XI(+)Eastbourne Men's 2s
Spencer Men's 2s(+)Havant Men's 2s
Kings Alleyns Ladies 1st XI(+)Havering Ladies 1s
Alderley Edge Beavers B girls(+)Bowdon Beavers A
South Saxons Men's 1s(+)Brighton and Hove Men's 2s
Hampstead and Westminster Ladies' 1s(+)Surbiton Ladies' 1s
New Beccehamian Men's 1s(+)Canterbury Millers
Old Williamsonians Men's 2s(+)Deal Men's 1s
Neston Men's 8s(+)Mossley Hill Men's 4s
Bowdon Hightown Ladies 1s(+)University of Birmingham Women's 1st
Barnes Men's 3s(+)Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s
Timperley Beavers(+)Alderley Edge Beavers A boys
Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl(+)Gore Court Men's 2s
Surbiton Men's 1s(+)Brooklands MU Men's 1s
Bowdon Badgers(+)Sandbach Badgers 2
Chester Beavers B(+)Triton Beavers
Brighton and Hove Men's 1s(+)Sevenoaks Men's 1s
Purley Walcountians Men's 2s(+)Epsom HC Men's 2s
Brooklands MU Badgers Blues(+)Formby Badgers
Woking Men's 2s(+)EUHC Gamblers London Men's 2
Southgate Men's 1s(+)Havant Men's 1s
Maidstone Men's 1s(+)Holcombe Men's 1A
Lymm Badgers(+)Neston Badgers 1A
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 4XI(+)Fleet & Ewshot Men's 4s
PHC Chiswick Men's 1s(+)Henley Men's 1s
Tulse Hill and Dulwich Men's 1s(+)Woking Men's 1s
Wimbledon Ladies 2s(+)Bromley and Beckenham Womens 1s
Ealing Lions (Mens 1)(+)British Airways (Mens) Men's 1s
Spencer Hurricanes(+)Wanderers Men's 5s
London Academicals Ladies 2A(+)West Hampstead Ladies 6
Deeside Ramblers Beavers A(+)Southport Beavers
Wycombe Mens 1s(+)Guildford Men's 1s
Reigate Priory Men's 1s(+)Teddington Men's 2s
Lymm Beavers B (+)Bolton Beavers B
Neston Beavers 2B(+)Preston Beavers B
Oxted Men's 2s(+)Surbiton Men's 3s
Bolton Beavers(+)Bowdon Beavers B
Barnes Men's 1s(+)Basingstoke Men's 1XI
Gore Court Men's 3s(+)Holcombe Men's 3s
Trojans Mens Over 50s(+)Epsom HC Vagabonds
Marden Russets Men's 1s(+)Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI
Bank of England Men's 1s(+)Spencer Men's 6s
Winnington Park Beavers(+)Chester Beavers C
Eastbourne Men's 1s(+)Old Bordenian Men's 1s
Holcombe Ladies 1A's(+)Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s
Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s(+)Maidstone Mens 2's
Clwb Hoci Eirias Badgers(+)Sandbach Badgers 1
Brooklands MU Badgers Whites(+)Winnington Park Badgers
Sheffield University Bankers Men's 4s(+)City of York Men's 4s
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 3s(+)Bromley and Beckenham Men's 5s
Chester Badgers(+)Alderley Edge Badgers
Preston Beavers A(+)Wilmslow U13 Boys
Richmond Men's 1s(+)Cheltenham Men's 1s
Woking Men's 3s(+)Guildford Shadows
Timperley Men's 1s(+)Barford Tigers Men's 1s
Southgate Tankards A(+)West Herts Men's 5s
Neston Men's 6's(+)Neston Men's 6's
Guildford Men's 2s(+)Wanderers Men's 3s
Alderley Edge Beavers C girls(+)Deeside Ramblers Beavers B
Macclesfield Beavers(+)Sandbach Beavers 3
Ashford (Middlesex) Men's 4s(+)Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 3s
Brooklands MU Beavers Blues(+)Lymm Beavers A
Bishop's Stortford Men's 4s(+)Southgate Men's 3A
Neston Beavers 1A(+)Brooklands MU Beavers Whites
Blueharts Men's 6s(+)Southgate Tankards Y
Timperley Ladies 1s(+)Pendle Forest 1sts
Oxted Men's 1s(+)Teddington Men's 1s
Holcombe Men's 1s(+)Reading Men's 1s
Sheffield Hallam Men's 1s(+)Bowdon Men's 1s
07 March 2020
Oxford University Men's 1st(+)London Wayfarers Men's 1s
Havering Ladies 1s(+)Folkestone Optimist Ladies 1s
Wanderers Men's 3s(+)EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 2(+)Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 1s
Phoenix (Derby) Phoenix Ladies(+)Burton Ladies 2s
Cardiff University Ladies 5th(+)Cardiff & Met Ladies 5s
Dinefwr A’r Fro 1st(+)Whitchurch Saints 4
Marlow Men's Strollers(+)Teddington Tigers
Maidenhead Men's 1s(+)Woking Men's 1s
Broxbourne Ladies' 1s(+)Barnes Ladies' 1s
Southend and Benfleet Ladies 1s(+)Holcombe Ladies 1A's
Annadale Ladies 1s(+)Holywood Ladies 1s
Triton Badgers(+)Alderley Edge Badgers
Oxford Brookes University Men's 1st(+)Surbiton Men's 2s
Wanderers Men's 4s(+)Spencer Hurricanes
Tunbridge Wells Mens Vets(+)Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's Red Lions
Haslemere Masters(+)Guildford Supervets
Neston Beavers 1A(+)Calday Grange Boys U13
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 3XI(+)Eastleigh Hockey Club (mens) Mens 1st
Sevenoaks Men's 3s(+)Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s
Spencer Men's 6s(+)Barnes Men's 3s
Southgate Tankards A(+)Stevenage Men's 3s
Southgate Tankards Y(+)West Herts Men's 6s
Surbiton Men's 3s(+)Spencer Men's 2s
Sutton Valence Men's 1s(+)Old Williamsonians Men's 2s
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 2s(+)Surbiton Men's 5s
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s(+)Wanderers Men's 5s
Fylde Ladies' 1(+)Cannock Ladies 1s
London Academicals Men's 1st XI(+)Canterbury Men's 2s
Deal Men's 1s(+)New Beccehamian Men's 1s
Holcombe Men's 1A(+)Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 1s
Teddington Men's 2s(+)Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s
Surbiton Ladies' 1s(+)Clifton Robinsons Ladies' 1s
Southgate Men's 2s(+)Slough Men's 1s
Crostyx Ladies 2s(+)Kings Alleyns Ladies 1st XI
Crawley Men's 1s(+)Hailsham Mens 1's
Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 2s
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Ladies 1s
Banbury Men's 2s(+)Oxford Men's 2s
Old Bordenian Men's 1s(+)Sevenoaks Men's 2s
Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s(+)Trojans Men's 1s
Havant Men's 2s(+)Barnes Men's 1s
Herne Bay Men's 2s(+)Holcombe Men's 2As
Bowdon Beavers C(+)Bolton Beavers
Halifax Ladies 2s(+)Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s
Alderley Edge Beavers A boys(+)Preston Beavers A
Lewes Men's 1s(+)Epsom HC Men's 1s
Gore Court Men's 2s(+)Cliftonville Men's 1st XI
Brighton and Hove Men's 2s(+)Gore Court Men's 1s
Holcombe Ladies 1's(+)University of Birmingham Women's 1st
Old Williamsonians Men's 1s(+)South Saxons Men's 1s
Eastbourne Men's 2s(+)Mid Sussex Men's 1s
Northop Hall Beavers(+)Preston Beavers B
Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI(+)Worthing Men's 1s
Henley Men's 1s(+)Staines Men's 1s
Bowdon Hightown Ladies 1s(+)Loughborough Students Ladies 1s
Folkestone Optimist Men's 1s(+)Marden Russets Men's 1s
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 1s(+)Horsham Men's 1s
Oxton Beavers(+)Alderley Edge Beavers B girls
Purley Walcountians Men's 1s(+)Old Georgians Men's 2s
Bexleyheath & Belvedere Men's 1s(+)Holcombe Men's 2s
Alderley Edge Ladies 1s(+)Beeston Ladies' 2s
Horsham Ladies' 1s(+)Bromley and Beckenham Womens 1s
London Wayfarers Men's 2s(+)Oxted Men's 2s
Sandbach Beavers 1(+)Neston Beavers 1A
Surbiton Ladies' 2s(+)Clifton Robinsons Ladies' 2s
Southgate Ladies' 1s(+)Bedford Ladies' 1s
Maidstone Men's 1s(+)Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st
Woking Men's 2s(+)Wanderers Men's 2s
Reading Mens 5's(+)Ealing Lions (Mens 1)
Sandbach Badgers 2(+)Timperley Badgers
Old Cranleighans Ladies Martlets(+)Leatherhead Ladies 3
Deeside Ramblers Beavers B(+)Winnington Park Beavers
Sevenoaks Ladies' 3s(+)Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s
Bromley and Beckenham Mens 1s(+)Chichester Men's 1s
Barnes Men's 2s(+)Kenley Men's 1s
PHC Chiswick Men's 1s(+)Tulse Hill and Dulwich Men's 1s
Canterbury Men's 3s(+)Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl
Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd(+)Canterbury Men's 4s
Reigate Priory Men's 1s(+)Fareham Men's 2s
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 2s(+)Reigate Priory Men's 2s
Epsom HC Men's 2s(+)Guildford Men's 2s
Richmond Men's 2s(+)Bournemouth Men's 1s
Lymm Badgers(+)Sandbach Badgers 1
Bolton Beavers B(+)Formby Beavers
Southgate Men's 3A(+)West Herts Men's 4s
Oxted Men's 4s(+)Woking Men's 3s
Triton Beavers(+)Bowdon Beavers A
Guildford Men's 1s(+)Banbury Men's 1s
Deeside Ramblers Beavers A(+)Bowdon Beavers B
Brooklands MU Beavers Whites(+)Chester Beavers
Timperley Blue Badgers (+)Oxton Badgers
Chester Badgers U14(+)Brooklands MU Badgers Blues
Chester Beavers C(+)Neston Beavers 2B
City of York Men's 3s(+)University of Hull Men's 1st
Didsbury Northern Beavers(+)Lymm Beavers A
Letchworth Men's 5s(+)Southgate Tankards Z
Bromley and Beckenham Men's 5s(+)Gore Court Men's 3s
Wimbledon Men's 2s(+)Eastbourne Men's 1s
Canterbury Millers(+)Sevenoaks Men's 4's
Clapham Common Ladies LS(+)Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Ladies Dev Team
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Ladies Dev Team(+)London Academicals Ladies 2A
Woking Pitts(+)Oxted Vintage
Neston Badgers 1A(+)Winnington Park Badgers
Wilmslow U13 Boys(+)Timperley Beavers
Macclesfield Beavers(+)Alderley Edge Beavers C girls
Brooklands MU Beavers Blues(+)Chester Beavers B
Holcombe Men's 3s(+)K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s
Reading Ladies' 1s(+)Wimbledon Ladies' 1s
Guildford Shadows(+)Cheam Men's 1s
LEEDS Gryphons Men's 1st(+)City of York Men's 4s
Bowdon Badgers(+)Brooklands MU Badgers Whites
Canterbury Men's 1s(+)Southgate Men's 1s
08 March 2020
Amersham and Chalfont Boys U14(+)Southgate Boys U14
Amersham and Chalfont U14 Girls(+)Southgate U14 Girls
Bromley and Beckenham Boys U14(+)Sevenoaks Boys U14 A
Addiscombe Boys U16(+)Guildford Boys U16B
Alton Girls Under 16(+)Guildford Girls U16B
Holcombe Girls U14(+)Horsham U14 Girls
Brighton and Hove Boys U14 (+)Guildford Boys U14B
Old Georgians Girls U16(+)Surbiton GU16 Eagles
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Boys U12 7s
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Girls Gazelles
Team Bath Buccaneers Men's 1s(+)Teddington Men's 1s
Old Cranleighans U16 Girls (+)Richmond Lynxes U16G
Aylesbury Boys U14(+)West Herts Boys U14
Epsom HC U14 Girls(+)Old Georgians Dragons Girls U14
Guildford Girls U12 7s-1(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Guildford Girls U12 7s-1(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Guildford Girls U12 7s-2(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Guildford Girls U12 Mini(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Epsom HC Girls U16B(+)Reigate Priory Polecats U16G
Spencer Tornadoes(+)Holcombe Boys U14
Woking U16G Tigers(+)Chertsey Thames Valley Girls U16
Wimbledon GU14 Stormers(+)Surbiton GU14 Prem
Old Kingstonian Boys U18(+)Woking Boys U18
Haslemere Girls U14(+)Guildford Girls U14B
Richmond Pumas U14G(+)Teddington U14G
Sevenoaks Girls U16B(+)Holcombe Girls U16
Guildford Girls U14A(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Clifton Robinsons Master L35(+)Epsom HC Ladies Vets
Barnes Barnes GU18(+)Epsom HC U18G
Reigate Priory Polecats U16B(+)Horsham U16 Boys
Surbiton BU14 Prem(+)Tulse Hill and Dulwich Boys U14
Teddington U14B(+)Epsom HC Boys U14
London Wayfarers Boys U16A(+)Sunbury and Walton Hawks Boys U16
Richmond Men's 1s(+)Harborne Mens 1st XI
Wimbledon Men's 1s(+)Holcombe Men's 1s
Oxted Men's 1s(+)Fareham Men's 1s
Alderley Edge Men's 1s(+)Belper Men's 1s
London Wayfarers Boys U14A(+)Sevenoaks Boys U14 B
Beeston Men's 1s(+)Surbiton Men's 1s
East Grinstead Men's 1s(+)Hampstead and Westminster Men's 1s
Bowdon Boys U14(+)Timperley Boys U14
Epsom HC Embers O50s Cup(+)Sevenoaks Men's Vets O50s
Epsom HC Embers O50s Cup(+)Canterbury Vets
Southgate Men's 1s(+)University of Birmingham Men's 1st
Bowdon Men's 1s(+)Loughborough Students Men's 1s
Reading Men's 1s(+)Brooklands MU Men's 1s
Wimbledon BU16 Thunder(+)Spencer Boys U16
Wimbledon GU16 Strikers (+)Old Kingstonian U16G Whites
Spencer Boys U10(+)Spencer Lynx BU10
Richmond Pumas U14G(+)Jersey Hockey Girls U14
London Strollers SAS(+)Clapham Common Raptors
14 March 2020
Burton Ladies 2s(+)Derby Ladies' 4s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1(+)Epsom HC Men's 2s
Haslemere Men's Vets II(+)Guildford Supervets
Loughborough Students Ladies 1s(+)Holcombe Ladies 1's
Rhondda 2nd(+)Dinefwr A’r Fro 1st
Cardiff & Met Ladies 5s(+)Swansea Hockey Ladies 6ths
Haslemere Masters(+)Woking Pitts
Owls Ladies 1s(+)Annadale Ladies 1s
Wanderers Men's 5s(+)Spencer Men's 6s
South Berkshire Men's 1s(+)Banbury Men's 2s
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall Ladies 3rd XI(+)Barton Ladies 1st XI
Surbiton Sirens(+)Clapham Common Ladies LX
K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s(+)Bromley and Beckenham Men's 5s
Cheam Men's 1s(+)Oxted Men's 4s
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 5s(+)Merton Men's 3s
Harpenden Men's 4s(+)Southgate Tankards Y
Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s(+)Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s
Sevenoaks Men's 4's(+)Deal Men's 1s
Holcombe Men's 2s(+)Crawley Men's 1s
South Berkshire Men's Vets(+)Epsom HC Vagabonds
Horley Men's 1s(+)Barnes Men's 2s
Bexleyheath & Belvedere Mens 2nd XI(+)Canterbury Millers
Cliftonville Men's 1st XI(+)Canterbury Men's 3s
Barnes Ladies' 1s(+)Horsham Ladies' 1s
Canterbury Men's 2s(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 1s
London Wayfarers Men's 1s(+)Guildford Men's 1s
New Beccehamian Men's 1s(+)Sutton Valence Men's 1s
Hampstead and Westminster Men's 2s(+)Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s
Kings Alleyns Ladies 1st XI(+)Sevenoaks Ladies' 3s
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 1s(+)Broxbourne Ladies' 1s
Hailsham Mens 1's(+)Gillingham Anchorians Mens 1st Xl
Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s(+)Kingston-upon-Hull Ladies 1s
Folkestone Optimist Men's 2s(+)Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)
Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s(+)Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 2s
Sevenoaks Ladies' 2s(+)Chelmsford Ladies 2s
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s(+)Reigate Priory Men's 1s
Cardiff Bay Devils U11(+)Cardiff U11
Surbiton Men's 2s(+)Henley Men's 1s
Herne Bay Men's 1s(+)Eastbourne Men's 2s
Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st(+)Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI
Maidstone Mens 2's(+)Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd
Kenley Men's 1s(+)Wanderers Men's 4s
Chester Beavers B(+)Southport Beavers
Ramgharia (Leeds) Men's 1s(+)City of York Men's 3s
Epsom HC Men's 1s(+)London Academicals Men's 1st XI
Southgate Tankards A(+)Luton Town Mens 3
Triton Beavers(+)Sandbach Beavers 1
Alderley Edge Beavers B girls(+)Wilmslow U11 Girls A
Mossley Hill Men's 4s(+)Preston Men's 6s
Staines Men's 1s(+)PHC Chiswick Men's 1s
Old Williamsonians Men's 2s(+)Holcombe Men's 3s
Eastbourne Men's 1s(+)Purley Walcountians Men's 1s
Reigate Priory Men's 2s(+)Guildford Shadows
Gore Court Men's 1s(+)Old Williamsonians Men's 1s
South Saxons Men's 1s(+)Holcombe Men's 1A
Old Kingstonian Men's 1s(+)Old Cranleighans Men's 3As
Horsham Men's 1s(+)Old Bordenian Men's 1s
Holcombe Men's 2As(+)Gore Court Men's 2s
Mid Sussex Men's 1s(+)Southwick Mens 1st XI
Barnes Men's 1s(+)Surbiton Men's 3s
Bowdon Beavers C(+)Northop Hall Beavers
Clifton Robinsons Ladies' 1s(+)Bowdon Hightown Ladies 1s
Purley Walcountians Men's 2s(+)EUHC Gamblers London Men's 2
Folkestone Optimist Ladies 1s(+)Crostyx Ladies 2s
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 1s(+)Havant Men's 2s
Beeston Ladies' 1s(+)Fylde Ladies' 1
Sandbach Beavers 3(+)Didsbury Northern Beavers
East Grinstead Ladies 1's(+)Surbiton Ladies' 1s
Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl(+)Sevenoaks Men's 3s
Hampstead and Westminster Ladies' 1s(+)Beeston Ladies' 1s
Wimbledon Wimbledonians(+)Camberley and Farnborough Men's 5XI Vets
Bowdon Beavers B(+)Formby Beavers
Timperley Beavers(+)Bolton Beavers
Ealing Lions (Mens 1)(+)Bicester Men's 2s
Aldershot & Farnham Men's 1s(+)Camberley and Farnborough Men's 1XI
Woking Men's 1s(+)Southgate Men's 2s
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 1s(+)Woking Men's 2s
Old Cranleighans Men's 3s(+)Wanderers Men's 3s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 5XI Vets(+)Kenley Veterans
Old Cranleighans Ladies Martlets(+)Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Ladies Dev Team
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's Red Lions(+)Purley Walcountians Men's Vets
Sandbach Badgers 1(+)Timperley Blue Badgers
Clapham Common Ladies 3s(+)London Academicals Ladies 2A
Lymm Beavers B (+)Neston Beavers 2B
Slough Men's 1s(+)Richmond Men's 2s
Deeside Ramblers Badgers u14/15(+)Formby Badgers
Indian Gymkhana Men's 1s(+)Milton Keynes Men's 1s
Sevenoaks Men's 2s(+)Wimbledon Men's 2s
Canterbury Men's 4s(+)Herne Bay Men's 2s
Holcombe Ladies 1A's(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Ladies 1s
Old Georgians Men's 2s(+)Lewes Men's 1s
Guildford Men's 2s(+)Old Georgians Men's 3s
Lymm Beavers A (+)Bowdon Beavers A
Neston Beavers 1A(+)Chester Beavers
Luton Town Mens 2(+)Southgate Men's 3A
Chester Beavers C(+)Alderley Edge Beavers C girls
Chelmsford Ladies 1s(+)Southgate Ladies' 1s
Oxted Men's 2s(+)Teddington Men's 2s
Alderley Edge Badgers(+)Lymm Badgers
Gore Court Men's 3s(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 3s
Winnington Park Beavers(+)Preston Beavers B
Marden Russets Men's 1s(+)Brighton and Hove Men's 2s
Brooklands MU Beavers Blues(+)Preston Beavers A
Barnes Men's 3s(+)London Edwardians Men's 3s
Clwb Hoci Eirias Badgers(+)Triton Badgers
Surbiton Men's 5s(+)Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 2s
City of York Men's 4s(+)Boston Spa Men's 1s
Chester Badgers U14(+)Bowdon Badgers
Spencer Men's 2s(+)London Wayfarers Men's 2s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 4XI(+)Yateley Men's 5s
Woking Men's 3s(+)Bank of England Men's 2s
Spencer Hurricanes(+)Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s
Neston Badgers 1A(+)Brooklands MU Badgers Blues
Winnington Park Badgers(+)Timperley Badgers
Southgate Tankards Z(+)Blueharts Men's 7s
Macclesfield Beavers(+)Deeside Ramblers Beavers B
Alderley Edge Beavers A boys(+)Brooklands MU Beavers Reds
Oxton Beavers(+)Deeside Ramblers Beavers A
Sevenoaks Ladies' 1s(+)St. Albans Ladies' 1s
21 March 2020
Winchester Men's 1s(+)London Wayfarers Men's 1s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 2(+)Guildford Men's 2s
Tunbridge Wells Ladies 1's(+)Holcombe Ladies 1A's
Cardiff University Medics Ladies 3rds(+)Cardiff & Met Ladies 5s
Dinefwr A’r Fro 1st(+)Swansea Hockey Ladies 4s
Bedford Ladies' 1s(+)Barnes Ladies' 1s
Ashford (Middlesex) Men's 4s(+)Teddington Tigers
Annadale Ladies 1s(+)Saintfield Ladies 1s
Merton Men's 1s(+)Surbiton Men's 5s
Gerrards Cross Men's 1s(+)Ealing Lions (Mens 1)
Gerrards Cross Men's 1s(+)Ealing Lions (Mens 1)
Kenley Men's 4s(+)Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's Red Lions
Alderley Edge Beavers B girls(+)Brooklands MU Beavers Whites
Chester Beavers(+)Brooklands MU Beavers Blues
Southgate Tankards Y(+)Southgate Tankards Z
City of York Men's 3s(+)Halifax Men's 1s
Old Reigatian Men's 1s(+)Barnes Men's 3s
Sutton Valence Men's 1s(+)Sevenoaks Men's 4's
London Academicals Men's 1st XI(+)Old Georgians Men's 2s
Holcombe Men's 1A(+)Gore Court Men's 1s
Deal Men's 1s(+)Canterbury Millers
Teddington Men's 2s(+)Spencer Men's 2s
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s(+)Kings Alleyns Ladies 1st XI
Alderley Edge Beavers C girls(+)Winnington Park Beavers
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 2s(+)Old Kingstonian Men's 1s
Surbiton Men's 3s(+)Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 1s
Southgate Men's 3A(+)Cheshunt Men's 2s
Leeds Men's 5s(+)City of York Men's 4s
Holcombe Men's 3s(+)New Beccehamian Men's 1s
Canterbury Men's 2s(+)Horsham Men's 1s
K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 4s(+)Canterbury Friars
Oxted Men's 4s(+)Reigate Priory Men's 2s
Crawley Men's 1s(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 2s
Preston Beavers A(+)Southport Beavers
London Wayfarers Men's 2s(+)Barnes Men's 1s
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 1s(+)Epsom HC Men's 1s
Banbury Men's 2s(+)West Hampstead Men's 2s
Sutton Coldfield Ladies 1s(+)Fylde Ladies' 1
Chester Badgers U14(+)Brooklands MU Badgers Whites
Kenley Men's 1s(+)Spencer Hurricanes
Herne Bay Men's 2s(+)Maidstone Mens 2's
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 1XI(+)Team Surrey Spartans Mens 1s
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s(+)Fareham Men's 2s
Canterbury Squires(+)K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 2s
Bexleyheath & Belvedere Men's 1s(+)Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)
Epsom HC Men's 2s(+)Old Cranleighans Men's 3s
Eastbourne Men's 2s(+)Hailsham Mens 1's
Gore Court Men's 2s(+)Canterbury Men's 4s
Old Williamsonians Men's 1s(+)Marden Russets Men's 1s
Mid Sussex Men's 1s(+)Folkestone Optimist Men's 2s
Gillingham Anchorians Mens 1st Xl(+)Holcombe Men's 2s
Brighton and Hove Men's 2s(+)Worthing Men's 1s
Potters Bar Men's 3s(+)Southgate Tankards A
Henley Men's 1s(+)Bournemouth Men's 1s
Didsbury Northern Beavers(+)Bowdon Beavers C
Northop Hall Beavers(+)Chester Beavers C
Woking Pitts(+)Haslemere Men's Vets II
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 1s(+)Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st
Blackheath & Elthamians Ladies 1s(+)Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s
Canterbury Ladies 2's(+)Southgate Ladies' 1s
Timperley Ladies 1s(+)Beeston Ladies' 2s
Surbiton Ladies' 2s(+)Oxford University Ladies 1st
Sandbach Beavers 1(+)Chester Beavers B
Folkestone Optimist Men's 1s(+)Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI
Epsom HC Vagabonds(+)Oxted Vintage
Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl(+)Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s
Purley Walcountians Men's 1s(+)Sevenoaks Men's 2s
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 1s(+)Ipswich Seven Ladies' 1s
Sevenoaks Ladies' 1s(+)Wimbledon Ladies' 1s
Wimbledon Ladies 2s(+)Horsham Ladies' 1s
Bowdon Beavers A(+)Formby Beavers
Barnes Men's 2s(+)Bank of England Men's 1s
PHC Chiswick Men's 1s(+)Surbiton Men's 2s
Deeside Ramblers Beavers B(+)Lymm Beavers B
Preston Beavers B(+)Sandbach Beavers C
Old Cranleighans Men's 4s(+)Woking Men's 3s
London Academicals Ladies 2A(+)Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Ladies Dev Team
Lymm Beavers A (+)Wilmslow U13 Boys
Sandbach Badgers 1(+)Winnington Park Badgers
Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s(+)Milton Keynes Men's 1s
Woking Men's 2s(+)Purley Walcountians Men's 2s
Clapham Common Ladies LS(+)London Academicals Ladies 2A
Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd(+)Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 2s
Guildford Shadows(+)Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 2s
Southgate Men's 2s(+)Maidenhead Men's 1s
Spencer Men's 6s(+)Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s
Oxton Beavers(+)Triton Beavers
Macclesfield Beavers(+)Didsbury Northern Beavers
Brooklands MU Beavers Reds(+)Preston U11 Mixed
Reigate Priory Men's 1s(+)Oxted Men's 2s
Neston Beavers 1A(+)Timperley Beavers
Bolton Beavers B(+)Neston Beavers 2B
Lewes Men's 1s(+)Eastbourne Men's 1s
Gore Court Men's 3s(+)Bexleyheath & Belvedere Mens 2nd XI
Chester Beavers(+)Brooklands MU Beavers Blues
Wimbledon Men's 2s(+)Old Bordenian Men's 1s
Bromley and Beckenham Men's 5s(+)Old Williamsonians Men's 2s
Richmond Men's 2s(+)Woking Men's 1s
Sevenoaks Ladies' 3s(+)Folkestone Optimist Ladies 1s
Bowdon Badgers(+)Alderley Edge Badgers
Bolton Beavers(+)Alderley Edge Beavers A boys
Timperley Badgers(+)Oxton Badgers
Deeside Ramblers Badgers u14/15(+)Alderley Edge Badgers 2
Canterbury Men's 3s(+)Holcombe Men's 2As
Guildford Supervets(+)Windsor Men's vets
Neston Badgers 1A(+)Timperley Blue Badgers
Brooklands MU Badgers Blues(+)Chester Badgers
Guildford Men's 1s(+)Trojans Men's 1s
Old Georgians Men's 3s(+)EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1
Sevenoaks Men's 3s(+)Cliftonville Men's 1st XI
23 February 2020
Slough 11 (SE)(+)Cardiff Bay Devils U11
East Grinstead Men's 1s(+)Surbiton Men's 1s
EH Prem
Bowdon Men's 1s4-3Cardiff & Met Men's 1s
EH League Div1N
Old Cranleighans U16 Girls 3-3Old Kingstonian U16G Whites
EH T2
Cardiff University Men's 1st3-5Richmond Men's 1s
MHL Conference West
Reading Men's 1s(+)Wimbledon Men's 1s
MNPL
Brooklands MU Men's 1s(+)Holcombe Men's 1s
MHL
Surbiton Ladies' 1s(+)Holcombe Ladies 1's
WHL
Alderley Edge Men's 1s2-4Timperley Men's 1s
League fixture
Reigate Priory Polecats U18B(+)Holcombe Boys U18
EH Cup moved from 16/2
University of Warwick Women's 4th(+)Barford Tigers Ladies 1st XI
Teddington Ladies Masters1-4Epsom HC Ladies Vets
Hampstead and Westminster U12G Blues (11)(+)Ealing U12A Girls
Hampstead and Westminster U12G Blues (11)(+)Harrow U12 Girls
Brighton and Hove Men's 1s3-4Southgate Men's 1s
MENS HOCKEY LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH
Barnes Barnes GU183-0Spencer U18 Mayflies
U18 EH Cup
East Grinstead Ladies 1's2-1Hampstead and Westminster Ladies' 1s
IWHL
Canterbury Men's 1s3-2Oxted Men's 1s
Men's Division One South
Bowdon Mixed0-6Ben Rhydding Indoor
EH T1 Cup
Beeston Ladies' 1s3-2Bowdon Hightown Ladies 1s
EH Premier League Game
Keswick Mixed(+)Golborne Mixed
Mixed Plate
Harrow Boys U14D(+)Aylesbury Boys U14
Guildford Boys U10(+)Reading BoysU10 Rockets
Surbiton GU16 Prem(+)Bromley and Beckenham Girls U16
EH GU16 T1 Cup - Pitch from 09:30
Guildford Boys U12 7s(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Surrey In2H BU12 Plate;10-14; both pitches
Guildford Boys U12 7s(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Surrey In2H BU12 Plate;10-14; both pitches
Newbury and Thatcham U16 Boys(+)Maidenhead Boys Under 16
Oxford Hawks Men's 1s4-3Teddington Men's 1s
Div South 1
Wapping Men's 1s2-1Bromley and Beckenham Mens 1s
EH MHL EC
22 February 2020
Timperley Men's 1s4-0Belper Men's 1s
EH MHL League Fixture - check EH site for details
Eastcote Men's 4s(+)Ealing Lions (Mens 1)
Guildford Men's Cavaliers(+)Guildford Supervets
Surbiton Men's 1s(+)Old Georgians Men's 1s
EH Prem
Kenley SP Ladies 3s0-9London Academicals Ladies 2A
Friendly Teams
Timperley Ladies 1s1-4Fylde Ladies' 1
IWHL League Fixture - check EH site for details
Old Georgians Men's 3s(+)Woking Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Southgate Men's 2s1-1Surbiton Men's 2s
South Premier Div 2 West
Holcombe Men's 3s1-1Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 2
Wimbledon Men's 2s6-2Epsom HC Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Brooklands MU Badgers Whites(+)Chester Badgers U14
Richmond Men's 2s3-4Staines Men's 1s
South Premier 2 West
Neston Badgers 1A1-1Brooklands MU Badgers Blues
Brooklands MU Beavers Reds(+)Alderley Edge Beavers C girls
Guildford Men's 1s(+)West Hampstead Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Sevenoaks Men's 4's(+)New Beccehamian Men's 1s
Kent div 2
Bolton Beavers B4-0Preston Beavers B
Ben Rhydding Men's 2s(+)City of York Men's 3s
YHL Premier Division
Mossley Hill Men's 4s6-0Runcorn Men's 3s
Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s(+)Banbury Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Lymm Beavers B (+)Sandbach Beavers 3
Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)6-4Hailsham Mens 1's
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Epsom HC Vagabonds4-0Woking Pitts
WSFA
Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd(+)Cliftonville Men's 1st XI
Kent Area Div 1
Deeside Ramblers Beavers B(+)Bowdon Beavers C
Addiscombe Men's 1s(+)Guildford Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Surbiton Sirens1-1London Edwardians Ladies 5
Cfmed to Tracey H
Oxford Brookes University Men's 1st(+)PHC Chiswick Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Woking Men's 1s(+)Slough Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 2s(+)Woking Men's 3s
Surrey Div 3
Aldershot & Farnham Mens 53-2Camberley and Farnborough Men's 4XI
Hants Open Div 9
Bromley and Beckenham Mens 1s3-1Harleston Magpies Men's 1s
EH MHL EC
Timperley Badgers11-7Sandbach Badgers 1
Green Pitch
London Wayfarers Men's 2s3-2Reigate Priory Men's 1s
Hamp/Surrey 1
Purley Walcountians Men's 1s5-2Canterbury Men's 2s
South Premier Division 2 East
Reigate Priory Ladies 22-4Epsom HC Ladies 3
No changing facilities so come changed.
Holcombe Men's 1A4-1Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st
Kent Sussex 1
Horsham Ladies' 1s(+)Broxbourne Ladies' 1s
League
Didsbury Northern Beavers7-1Winnington Park Beavers
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 1s3-3Barnes Men's 1s
Hamp/Surrey Regional 1
Bishop's Stortford Men's 5s2-3Southgate Tankards Z
EML Div8SW
Southgate Men's 1s1-1Teddington Men's 1s
MHL Div 1 South
Wimbledon GU16 Strikers (+)Old Georgians Girls U16
EH Cup GU16 T2
Barnes Men's 2s2-2Spencer Hurricanes
Surrey Area Div 2
Lewes Men's 1s(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Sevenoaks Ladies' 1s(+)University of Exeter Ladies' 1s
National South div 1
Hampstead and Westminster Men's 2s3-1Trojans Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Henley Men's 1s(+)Tulse Hill and Dulwich Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
London Edwardians Men's 1s(+)Kenley Men's 1s
Surrey Div 2
Northop Hall Beavers(+)Alderley Edge Beavers C girls
Chertsey Thames Valley Ladies 2nd XI(+)Camberley and Farnborough Ladies 3XI
Teddington Men's 2s2-2Fareham Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey Reg 1
Gore Court Men's 2s1-4Sevenoaks Men's 3s
Kent Div 1
Brighton and Hove Men's 2s1-1Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 1s
Kent Sussex Regional 1
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 2s3-2Holcombe Men's 2As
Kent Area Div 1
Reigate Priory Men's 2s3-3Cheam Men's 1s
Surrey Div 3
Cheltenham Men's 1s1-6Richmond Men's 1s
MHL Conference West
Guildford Shadows(+)Old Kingstonian Men's 1s
Surrey Div 3
Epsom HC Men's 2s5-0Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 1s
Surrey Div 1
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 2s3-0Holcombe Men's 2s
Kent/Sussex Div 2
Worthing Men's 1s(+)Marden Russets Men's 1s
Havant Men's 2s0-3Oxted Men's 2s
Surrey / Hants Div 1
Old Bordenian Men's 1s(+)Old Georgians Men's 1s
South Premier Division 2 East
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 1XI0-3Southampton Men's 1s
Hants/Surrey Reg 2
Maidstone Mens 2's5-1Canterbury Men's 4s
Kent Area Division 1
Old Cranleighans Men's 4s(+)Surbiton Men's 5s
Surrey Div 3
Canterbury Millers1-6Old Williamsonians Men's 2s
Kent Area Division 2
Leatherhead Ladies 1(+)Old Cranleighans Ladies 2s
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 1s5-2Southgate Ladies' 1s
EH WHL EC
Wanderers Men's 5s1-2Barnes Men's 3s
Surrey Area Div 2
City of York Men's 4s(+)Sheffield Hallam Men's 4s
YHL Premier Division
Banbury Men's 2s(+)Milton Keynes Men's 2s
Reigate Priory Ladies 51-5Epsom HC Ladies 6
No changing - do not arrive before 12pm
Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s(+)Huddersfield Dragons Ladies 1s
Timperley Blue Badgers 2-11Sandbach Badgers 2
Green Pitch
University of Birmingham Men's 1st4-5Bowdon Men's 1s
re-arranged league game
Crawley Men's 1s1-1Mid Sussex Men's 1s
Reigate Priory Ladies 42-4Old Cranleighans Ladies 3s
No changing - do not arrive before 11.30am0am
Canterbury Men's 3s7-0Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s
Kent Area Div 1
Herne Bay Men's 2s(+)Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl
Kent area div 1
Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI8-0Gore Court Men's 1s
Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Hampstead and Westminster Men's 1s5-0Reading Men's 1s
EH Prem
Oxted Men's 4s3-1Merton Men's 1s
Surrey Div 3
Barnes Ladies' 1s3-2Bedford Ladies' 1s
IWHL CE
London Edwardians Ladies 4(+)Clapham Common Ladies 3s
Surrey plate
Spencer Men's 6s(+)Horley Men's 1s
Surrey Area 2
Old Williamsonians Men's 1s(+)Maidstone Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Holcombe Ladies 1's1-4Hampstead and Westminster Ladies' 1s
WHL
Oxted Ladies 24-1Horley Ladies
Horley home fixture
Eastbourne Men's 2s(+)Folkestone Optimist Men's 2s
Kent Sussex Regional Div 2
London Academicals Men's 1st XI2-1Horsham Men's 1s
League
Sevenoaks Men's 2s(+)Eastbourne Men's 1s
South Prem div2 East
Deal Men's 1s3-9K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 3XI2-0Romsey Mens 3s
Hants Open Div 6
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s1-4Bank of England Men's 1s
Clapham Common Ladies 2s5-0Team Surrey Spartans Ladies 2s
Surrey Plate
Sutton Valence Men's 1s(+)Gore Court Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 2
Leatherhead Ladies 21-3Old Cranleighans Ladies 4s
Didsbury Northern Ladies 7s(+)Prescot Ladies 3
Purley Walcountians Ladies 26-2Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Ladies 2s
Surrey Plate
Surbiton Men's 3s4-1Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s
Hamps/Surrey Reg1
Old Cranleighans Men's 3s(+)EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1
Clapham Common Ladies LX1-6EUHC Gamblers London Ladies 2
Beeston Men's 1s3-4Holcombe Men's 1s
MHL
Annadale Ladies 1s(+)Castle 1st XI
Basingstoke Men's 1XI(+)Spencer Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey 1
Milton Keynes Men's 1s(+)London Wayfarers Men's 1s
South Premier 1
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 2(+)Wanderers Men's 2s
Woodlands Hockey Club Ladies' 1s(+)Burton Ladies 2s
Chester Beavers C(+)Macclesfield Beavers
19 February 2020
Reigate Priory Ladies 1s2-2Oxted Ladies 1
No changing facilities so come changed
16 February 2020
Surbiton BU18(+)Guildford Boys U18
EH BU18 Champ T1 - Pitch from 15:00
Woking U16G Tigers(+)Reigate Priory Polecats U16G
EH Cup Tier 2
Sevenoaks Boys U16(+)Canterbury Boys Under16
EH cup tier 1
Southgate Girls U16 A8-0Chelmsford Girls U16
EH CUP Tier 1
Bowdon Girls U188-1Ben Rhydding Girls U18
T1 EH Cup
University of Bristol Men's 1st XI3-0Richmond Men's 1s
MHL Conference West
Holcombe Men's 1s3-1Brooklands MU Men's 1s
MHL
Oxted Men's 1s(+)Brighton and Hove Men's 1s
Nat Div 1 south
Long Sutton Mixed0-3Lindum Mixed 2s
EH Mixed T2 Champs R2
Epsom HC Embers O50s Cup4-0Worthing Mens Vets
EH Tier 2 Championsips Round 4
Guildford Boys U160-4Surbiton BU16 Prem
EH BU16 Champ T1
Guildford Boys U12 7s(+)Guildford Training
Plate teams
Huddersfield Dragons Vets4-3Lindum over 40s
EH O40s T2 Champs R4
Teddington Men's 1s1-3Canterbury Men's 1s
Div South 1
Surbiton GU18 Prem1-3Southgate Girls U18
EH Tier 1 - Pitch from 13:00
Hampstead and Westminster Men's 1s1-1Surbiton Men's 1s
EH Prem
Richmond Lynxes U16G2-1Surbiton GU16 Eagles
EH Champs U16G T2
London Strollers SAS(+)Riverside Mixed
Bowdon Girls U18 T22-13Wakefield Girls U18
T2 EH Cup
Slough Boys U16(+)Maidenhead Boys Under 16
Bowdon Girls U164-0Brooklands Poynton Girl's U16
EH T1 Cup
Epsom HC U16 Girls2-4Epsom HC Ladies Vets
Guildford Girls U16B(+)Horsham U16 Girls
EH GU16 Champ T2
Hampstead and Westminster Honeybadgers(+)Horsham Mixed
EH Mixed Cup
Sevenoaks Boys U16(+)Bromley and Beckenham Boys U16 P
EH cup tier 1
Sevenoaks Girls U18(+)Oxford Hawks Girls U18
EH cup tier 2
London Wayfarers Boys U16A(+)Spencer Boys U16
EH BU16 Tier 2
Teddington U16G2-1Spencer U16 Wasps
EH CUPT T1
Sevenoaks Boys U14 B(+)Spencer Tornadoes
EH cup tier 2
Guildford Girls U12 7s-2(+)Guildford Boys U10
City of Peterborough Mens 1s4-5Bowdon Men's 1s
EH League Div1N
Reigate Priory Polecats U16B 2(+)Bromley and Beckenham Boys U16 D
Cancelled by Bromley & Beckenham
Holcombe Girls U16(+)Marden Russets Girls U16 A
Guildford Boys U16B3-1Guildford Boys U16Ch
EH BU16 Champ T2
Aylesbury Boys U14(+)Henley Boys U14
15 February 2020
Brooklands MU Badgers Blues(+)Neston Badgers 1A
Cancelled - Storm Dennis
University of Durham Women's 5th(+)Tynedale Men's 2s
Playing 'Development Team' not 5th's
Surbiton Sirens4-1Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Ladies Dev Team
Cfmed to Tracey
Woking Men's 3s(+)Reigate Priory Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3
Bromley and Beckenham Men's 5s2-7Holcombe Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 2
Alderley Edge Badgers(+)Preston Beavers A
oppo preston Badgers
Clwb Hoci Eirias Badgers(+)Timperley Badgers
Preston Beavers B(+)Didsbury Northern Beavers
Gore Court Men's 3s(+)Deal Men's 1s
Kent Div 1
Woking Pitts5-2Guildford Supervets
WSFA
Harrow Men's 1s(+)Banbury Men's 2s
Oxted Men's 2s3-4Basingstoke Men's 1XI
Surrey / Hants Div 1
Alderley Edge Beavers C girls(+)Chester Beavers C
friendly
Macclesfield Beavers(+)Neston Beavers 2B
Spencer Hurricanes5-1Barnes Men's 3s
Surrey Area Div 2
Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s3-2Canterbury Men's 4s
Kent Area Div 1
Woking Men's 2s2-0Epsom HC Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
PHC Chiswick Men's 1s3-2Richmond Men's 2s
South Premier 2 West
Barnes Men's 2s4-2Old Reigatian Men's 1s
Surrey Area Div 2
Wycombe Mens 1s(+)Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Indian Gymkhana Men's 1s(+)Trojans Men's 1s
SHL PREM DIV1
Old Cranleighans Men's 2s6-0Camberley and Farnborough Men's 1XI
Hants/Surrey Reg 2
London Academicals Ladies 2A7-0Old Cranleighans Ladies Martlets
Surbiton Ladies' 2s(+)Oxford Hawks Ladies 1s
EH Conference West Pitch from 13:30
Wimbledon Ladies 2s1-0Southgate Ladies' 1s
IWHL Conference East
Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl4-5Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd
Kent Area Div 1
Folkestone Optimist Men's 2s2-1Holcombe Men's 2s
Kent/Sussex Div 2
Bowdon Beavers C(+)Lymm Beavers B
Purley Walcountians Men's 2s2-9Addiscombe Men's 1s
Sandbach Beavers 3(+)Deeside Ramblers Beavers B
Alderley Edge Ladies 1s4-2Timperley Ladies 1s
League fixture
Reigate Priory Men's 1s1-2Surbiton Men's 3s
Hants/Surrey Div 1 - no changing
Bowdon Hightown Ladies 1s0-3Holcombe Ladies 1's
EH Premier League Game
West Hampstead Men's 5s(+)Ealing Lions (Mens 1)
Hampstead and Westminster Ladies' 1s1-2Buckingham Ladies 1s
IWHL Prem
Bexleyheath & Belvedere Mens 2nd XI(+)New Beccehamian Men's 1s
Kent Area Div 2
Henley Men's 1s(+)Oxford Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
South Saxons Men's 1s(+)Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI
Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 3s(+)Marden Russets Men's 2s
Switched home and away
Southampton Cockburns(+)Epsom HC Vagabonds
WSFA - Postponed
Gore Court Men's 1s(+)Worthing Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Old Williamsonians Men's 2s(+)Sevenoaks Men's 4's
Kent Area Div 2
Fareham Men's 2s1-3Barnes Men's 1s
Hamp/Surrey Regional 1
Fylde Ladies' 12-2Sutton Coldfield Ladies 1s
IWHL League Fixture - check EH site for details
Staines Men's 1s0-3Southgate Men's 2s
South Premier Div 2 West
Old Kingstonian Men's 1s(+)Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3
Guildford Men's 2s(+)Old Cranleighans Men's 3s
Surrey Div 1
Mid Sussex Men's 1s(+)Bexleyheath & Belvedere Men's 1s
Horsham Men's 1s(+)Eastbourne Men's 1s
League
Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st(+)Marden Russets Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Herne Bay Men's 1s2-4Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Epsom HC Men's 1s1-4Old Bordenian Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Kenley Men's 1s4-2Spencer Men's 6s
Surrey Area 2
Cardiff Bay Devils U11(+)Milton Keynes 11 (SW)
Holcombe Men's 2As1-1Maidstone Mens 2's
Kent Area Div 1
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s3-4Havant Men's 2s
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 3s(+)Sutton Valence Men's 1s
Kent Area Div 2
Tunbridge Wells Ladies 1's(+)Kings Alleyns Ladies 1st XI
East 2SE
Leatherhead Ladies 2(+)Clapham Common Ladies LX
Hailsham Mens 1's(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 2s
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
University of Leeds Women's 2nds(+)Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 2s0-4Oxted Men's 4s
Surrey Div 3
London Wayfarers Jaguars0-7London Academicals Ladies 2nd XI
Bournemouth Men's 1s(+)Woking Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Surbiton Ladies' 1s3-1Loughborough Students Ladies 1s
EH Prem Pitch from 11:30
Sevenoaks Men's 3s(+)Herne Bay Men's 2s
Kent div 1
Sevenoaks Ladies' 1s(+)Slough Ladies' 1s
National South div 1
Eastbourne Men's 2s3-2Gillingham Anchorians Mens 1st Xl
Kent Sussex Regional Div 2
Teddington Men's 2s2-5London Wayfarers Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey 1
Holcombe Men's 1A0-6Old Williamsonians Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
London Academicals Men's 1st XI3-4Lewes Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Surbiton Men's 2s(+)Maidenhead Men's 1s
South Prem Div2 West
Merton Men's 1s(+)Guildford Shadows
Surrey Div 3
London Wayfarers Men's 1s5-2Hampstead and Westminster Men's 2s
South Premier 1
Guildford Ladies' 4s4-0Chertsey Thames Valley Ladies 1st XI
Surrey County Cup
South Saxons Warriors(+)Eastbourne Kestrels
rearranged from 7/12/19
Barnes Ladies' 4s0-9Epsom HC Ladies 3
Note time change
Sevenoaks Ladies' 3s1-2Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s
East Div 2SE
K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s8-3Canterbury Millers
Kent Area Division 2
Surbiton Men's 5s(+)Cheam Men's 1s
Surrey Div 3
Old Cranleighans Ladies 4s3-0Reigate Priory Ladies 5
Kenley SP Ladies 2s0-2Cheam Ladies 2
Surrey Plate
Spencer Men's 2s(+)Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 1s
Hamp/Surrey 1
Clapham Common Ladies LS(+)Wimbledon Ladies 6
Epsom HC Ladies 5(+)Epsom HC Ladies 6
Horley Men's 1s1-10Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s
Dinefwr A’r Fro 1st(+)Gwent Ladies 3s
Risca 1st(+)Cardiff & Met Ladies 5s
Bedford Ladies' 1s2-0Bromley and Beckenham Womens 1s
EH WHL EC
Havering Ladies 1s(+)Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s
East 2SE
Bangor Ladies 1s(+)Annadale Ladies 1s
Chelmsford Ladies 1s(+)Horsham Ladies' 1s
League
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 2(+)Old Georgians Men's 3s
Wanderers Men's 2s(+)EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1
Southend and Benfleet Ladies 1s(+)Folkestone Optimist Ladies 1s
East 2SE
Winchester Men's 1s(+)Guildford Men's 1s
South Premier 1
12 February 2020
Pulse Academy Men's 2s(+)Strodes College Mens 2s
09 February 2020
Swindon 11 (SW)(+)Cardiff Bay Devils U11
Timperley Men's 1s(+)Belper Men's 1s
Postponed - rearranged for 22/2/20
Oxted Men's 1s3-1Havant Men's 1s
Nat Div 1 south
Bowdon Girls U18(+)Bowdon Boys U16
Thame U16 Boys(+)Maidenhead Boys Under 16
Date change by admin - arbitrary
Surbiton GU16 Eagles(+)Guildford Girls U16D
Cfmed to Liselle
Timperley Ladies 1s1-0Sutton Coldfield Ladies 1s
IWHL League Fixture - check EH site for details
Bowdon Men's Over 40s4-2Alderley Edge Vets O40s
T2 EH Cup
Spencer U18 Damselflies(+)East Grinstead U18G
Eh Tier 2 slipdate
Urmston Ladies 3rds(+)Prescot Ladies 3
Aldershot & Farnham U16 Girls(+)Woking U16G Tigers
Old Georgians Dragons Boys U10(+)Old Cranleighans Boys U10B
Old Georgians Girls U16(+)Surbiton GU16 Prem
Guildford Boys U10(+)London Wayfarers Boys U10A 7s
Guildford Girls U10(+)Old Cranleighans U11 Girls Dev
Guildford Girls U12 7s-1(+)Old Cranleighans U11 Girls
Guildford Boys U12 7s(+)Wimbledon BU12 Raiders
+London Wayfarers
Guildford Boys U14(+)Old Georgians Boys U14 Ice
A/B teams
Blackheath & Elthamians Girls U14C(+)Burnt Ash (Bexley) Girls u14B
Cronkbourne Bacchanalians Men's Colts(+)Bowdon Boys U18
EH T2 Cup
Cronkbourne Bacchanalians Men's B(+)Bowdon Men's 2s
EH T2 Cup
Guildford Girls U12 7s-1(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Tournament; both pitches to 13:30
Guildford Girls U12 Shadows(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Tournament; both pitches to 13:30
Guildford Girls U14B(+)Aldershot & Farnham U14 Girls
Maidenhead Boys Under 16(+)Slough Boys U16
Date change by admin - arbitrary
Maidenhead Boys Under 16(+)South Berkshire U16 Boys
Date change by admin - arbitrary
08 February 2020
Guildford Men's 1s(+)Indian Gymkhana Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Brooklands MU Beavers Whites3-0Timperley Beavers
Southgate Tankards A2-4Broxbourne Men's 4s
EML Div6SW
Basingstoke U11s (SW)(+)Cardiff Bay Devils U11
Alderley Edge Badgers(+)Deeside Ramblers Badgers u14/15
Oxton Badgers4-3Brooklands MU Badgers Blues
Neston Beavers 1A6-5Formby Beavers
Winnington Park Badgers(+)Sandbach Badgers 2
Timperley Badgers5-2Lymm Badgers
Green Pitch
Canterbury Men's 1s3-2Sevenoaks Men's 1s
Men's Division One South
Southgate Men's 2s2-0PHC Chiswick Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 West
Chester Badgers2-2Brooklands MU Badgers Whites
Bowdon Beavers B4-4Alderley Edge Beavers B girls
Chester Beavers B3-1Bolton Beavers
Didsbury Northern Beavers6-0Neston Beavers 2B
Eastbourne Men's 1s(+)Old Georgians Men's 2s
South Premier Division 2 East
Ealing Lions (Mens 1)(+)OMT HC'
Winnington Park Beavers3-9Macclesfield Beavers
Oxted Men's 4s5-2Old Cranleighans Men's 4s
Surrey Div 3
Alderley Edge Beavers C girls(+)Bowdon Beavers C
friendly
Bolton Beavers B1-0Sandbach Beavers 3
Richmond Men's 2s0-1Henley Men's 1s
South Premier 2 West
Holcombe Men's 3s7-1Bexleyheath & Belvedere Mens 2nd XI
Kent Area Div 2
Lymm Beavers A (+)Deeside Ramblers Beavers A
Barnes Men's 1s3-1Spencer Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey Regional 1
Canterbury Millers4-3Gore Court Men's 3s
Kent Area Division 2
Holcombe Ladies 1A's2-1Sevenoaks Ladies' 3s
East 2SE
City of York Men's 4s5-7Ramgharia (Leeds) Men's 1s
YHL Premier Division
Sandbach Badgers 14-1Chester Badgers U14
Woking Men's 1s(+)Surbiton Men's 2s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd(+)Sevenoaks Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 1
Deeside Ramblers Beavers B(+)Preston Beavers B
Marden Russets Men's 1s(+)Gore Court Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 1s1-0Oxted Men's 2s
Surrey / Hants Div 1
Purley Walcountians Men's 1s4-4London Academicals Men's 1st XI
Spencer Men's 6s(+)Wanderers Men's 4s
Surrey Area 2
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s6-0Crostyx Ladies 2s
East 2SE
Southgate Ladies' 1s2-2Barnes Ladies' 1s
IWHL Conference East
Chester Beavers C(+)Lymm Beavers B
Folkestone Optimist Ladies 1s(+)Southend Ladies 1s
East 2SE
Epsom HC Vagabonds3-4Guildford Supervets
WSFA
Horsham Ladies' 1s(+)Canterbury Ladies 2's
League
Bowdon Beavers A4-3Chester Beavers
Sandbach Beavers 1(+)Wilmslow U13 Boys
Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s(+)West Hampstead Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Bexleyheath & Belvedere Men's 1s(+)Southwick Mens 1st XI
Kent-Sussex Regional Div.2
Bowdon Hightown Ladies 1s2-1Beeston Ladies' 1s
re-arranged league game
Boston Spa Men's 1s0-3City of York Men's 3s
YHL Premier Division
Hampstead and Westminster Men's 2s0-2Banbury Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 2s2-2Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl
Kent Div 1
Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI(+)Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 1s
Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Blueharts Men's 5s0-2Southgate Men's 3A
EML Div5SW
Brighton and Hove Men's 2s1-5Holcombe Men's 1A
Kent Sussex Regional 1
Lewes Men's 1s3-2Horsham Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Gore Court Men's 2s(+)Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s
Kent Div 1
Sevenoaks Men's 2s2-1Epsom HC Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
New Beccehamian Men's 1s(+)Old Williamsonians Men's 2s
Kent Area Div 2
Reading Ladies' 1s(+)Harleston Magpies Ladies' 1s
NPL Div 2 South
Old Williamsonians Men's 1s(+)Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st
Kent Sussex 1
Alderley Edge Beavers A boys(+)Oxton Beavers
friendly
Barnes Men's 3s2-3Bank of England Men's 1s
Surrey Area Div 2
Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s(+)Tunbridge Wells Ladies 1's
East 2SE
Canterbury Men's 4s0-1Holcombe Men's 2As
Kent Area Div 1
Havant Men's 2s3-1Reigate Priory Men's 1s
Hants/Surrey Div 1
Reigate Priory Men's 2s2-3Old Kingstonian Men's 1s
Surrey Div 3
Epsom HC Men's 2s3-2EUHC Gamblers London Men's 2
Surrey Div 1
Old Bordenian Men's 1s0-1Canterbury Men's 2s
South Premier Division 2 East
Stevenage Men's 4s1-5Southgate Tankards Y
EML Div8SW
Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)5-0Mid Sussex Men's 1s
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Banbury Men's 2s(+)Oxford Hawks Men's 3s
Wanderers Men's 3s(+)Woking Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Leatherhead Ladies 30-3Surbiton Sirens
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 1s6-5Chelmsford Ladies 1s
EH WHL EC
London Wayfarers Men's 2s6-1Fareham Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey 1
Kings Alleyns Ladies 1st XI(+)Southend and Benfleet Ladies 1s
East 2SE
Slazenger Ladies 1s(+)Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s
Crawley Men's 1s(+)Eastbourne Men's 2s
Sevenoaks Ladies' 2s(+)Basildon ODF Ladies 1s
East div1 S
London Edwardians Men's 3s7-0Barnes Men's 2s
Surrey Area Div 2
Herne Bay Men's 2s3-6Canterbury Men's 3s
Kent Area Division 1
Fylde Ladies' 11-0Pendle Forest 1sts
IWHL League Fixture - check EH site for details
Old Cranleighans Ladies Martlets1-2London Academicals Ladies 2A
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s7-1Kenley Men's 1s
Surrey Div 2
Deal Men's 1s(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 3s
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 1XI0-5Haslemere Men's 1s
Hants/Surrey Reg 2
Holcombe Men's 2s5-0Hailsham Mens 1's
Kent/Sussex Div 2
Hertford Men's 5s5-0Southgate Tankards Z
EML Div8SW
Guildford Shadows(+)Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3
Basingstoke Men's 5XI0-0Camberley and Farnborough Men's 4XI
Hants Open Div 9
Cheam Men's 1s(+)Woking Men's 3s
Surrey Div 3
Sevenoaks Men's 4's2-4K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s
Kent div 2
Old Reigatian Men's 1s(+)Spencer Hurricanes
Surrey Area 2
Bank of England Men's 2s(+)Surbiton Men's 5s
Surrey Div 3
Surbiton Men's 3s2-1Teddington Men's 2s
Hamps/Surrey Reg1
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 3XI3-2Trojans Men's 5s
Hants Open Div 6
Neston Beavers 1A(+)Calday Grange Boys U13
Tonbridge Black Knights Black Knights2-0Teddington Tigers
SCHC
Cardiff & Met Ladies 5s(+)Llanybydder 1st
Sue Noake 1st(+)Dinefwr A’r Fro 1st
Oxton Badgers(+)Alderley Edge Badgers 2
Winchester Wanderers(+)Woking Pitts
WSFA
Burton Ladies 2s(+)Wulfric Ladies 1s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1(+)Guildford Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Trojans Men's 1s1-5London Wayfarers Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Basingstoke Men's 1XI5-2Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s
07 February 2020
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Boys U163-2Teddington U16B
EH Cup Tier 2
05 February 2020
Glyn School Ladies 1s(+)Woking College Women's 1
Reigate College Mens 3s(+)Pulse Academy Men's 2s
John Ruskin College Men's 1(+)Woking College Men's 1
02 February 2020
London Strollers Red Squirrels6-0Clapham Common Raptors
Wimbledon BU16 Thunder(+)London Wayfarers Boys U16A
EH Cup BU16 T2
Hampstead and Westminster U14B Blues8-2Blueharts Boys U14
EH Cup Tier 2
Bowdon Boys U161-2Oxton Boys U16s
T1 EH Cup
Southgate U14 Girls1-6Cambridge City Juniors Girls U14
EH CUP Tier 1
Guildford Girls U16B(+)Surbiton GU16 Prem
Winchester Boys U14 1s0-4Guildford Boys U14
EH BU14 Champ T1
Richmond Tigers U16G4-2Teddington U16G
EH Champs U16G T1
Teddington U14G(+)Old Cranleighans GU14 Tornadoes
Cup game
Surbiton GU12 D Harriers(+)Guildford Girls U12 Shadows
Cfmed to Liselle - 11aside
London Wayfarers Boys U14A12-0Holcombe Boys U14
EH BU14 Tier 2
Bowdon Girls U162-1Fylde Fylde U16’s
T1 EH Cup
Spencer Boys U162-1Teddington U16B
EH Tier 2
City of York Men's 4s1-2University of Hull Men's 1st
YHL Premier Division
Bromley and Beckenham Girls U160-10Epsom HC U16 Girls
EHC GU16 T1
Bowdon Boys U142-2Deeside Ramblers Boys U14
T1 EH Cup
Bowdon Mixed4-2Timperley Mixed XI
EH T1 Cup
Surbiton BU16 Prem(+)Reading Boys U16
EH Tier 1 - pitch from 1300
Guildford Girls U14B(+)Surbiton GU14 Doves
Richmond Pumas U14G4-1Wimbledon GU14 Tornadoes
EH Champs U14G T2
Richmond Lynxes U16G1-4Old Georgians Girls U16
EH Champs U16G T2
Teddington U14B(+)Surbiton BU14 Scorpions
EH CUPT T2
Hertford Girls U160-6Southgate Girls U16 A
EH CUP Tier 1
Wimbledon BU16 Strikers2-5Guildford Boys U16
EH Cup BU16 T1
Old Cranleighans Boys U141-3Epsom HC Boys U14
Old Kingstonian U16G Whites(+)Surbiton GU16 Eagles
EH U16G-T2
Surbiton GU14 Ospreys(+)Old Georgians Girls U14 Fire
EH Tier 2 - Pitch from 1230
Timperley Girls U142-1Bowdon Girls U14 T2
T2 EH Cup
Southgate Boys U143-6Old Loughtonians Boys U14
EH CUP Tier 1
Spencer U14 Hornets(+)Horsham U14 Girls
EH Tier 2
Spencer Supervets0-2Epsom HC Embers O50s Cup
EH Tier 2
Oxted Boys U16A(+)Bromley and Beckenham Boys U16 D
Spencer Tornadoes3-3Blackheath & Elthamians Boys U14
EH Tier 2
Old Loughtonians Boys Under169-0Southgate Boys U16
EH CUP Tier 1
Barford Tigers Ladies 1st XI5-2Wyre Forest Ladies Wyre Forest Ladies
Prescot Ladies 34-0Didsbury Northern Ladies 7s
Guildford Girls U14D(+)Old Cranleighans GU14 Cyclones
Marden Russets Girls U14 A(+)Holcombe Girls U14
EH GU14 Champ T2
Spencer BU18(+)Marlow Boys U18
EH Tier 2
Wimbledon GU16 Strikers 2-4Old Cranleighans U16 Girls
EH Cup GU16 T2
Wimbledon GU14 Stormers(+)Guildford Girls U14A
Friendly
Spencer U16 Wasps2-3Wimbledon GU16 Gladiators
EH Tier 1
Old Kingstonian Boys U185-4Southgate Boys U18
EH CUP Tier 2
Epsom HC U14 Girls8-1Maidenhead Girl's U14
EH Champs Tier 2
Guildford Girls U12 7s-1(+)Wimbledon GU12 Panthers
Guildford Girls U12 7s-1(+)Wimbledon GU12 Lions
Guildford Girls U12 Shadows(+)Wimbledon GU12 Tigers
Epsom HC Boys U164-2Guildford Boys U16Ch
EH BU16 Champ T2
Guildford Girls Gazelles(+)Guildford Boys U12 7s
Aylesbury Boys U14(+)Eastcote Boys U14 D
Neston U-16 Girls(+)Bowdon Vixens
T2 EH Cup
Bromley and Beckenham Girls U14B(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Girls U14C
Chertsey Thames Valley Girls U16(+)Reigate Priory Polecats U16G
EH Cup Tier 2
Guernsey Boys U16(+)Reigate Priory Polecats U16B
EH Cup Tier 2 - Hosted by Trojans
Sevenoaks Girls U14 A1-8Brighton and Hove Girls U14
EH cup tier 2
Canterbury Boys U140-2Sevenoaks Boys U14 A
EH cup tier 1
Sevenoaks Girls U16 A8-0Eastbourne Girls U16
EH cup
Sevenoaks Girls U16 A7-0Canterbury Girls U16
EH cup
Canterbury Boys Under165-0Sevenoaks Boys U16
EH cup tier 1
Sevenoaks Girls U16B1-2Marden Russets Girls U16 A
EH cup tier 2
01 February 2020
Timperley Men's 1s2-3Didsbury Northern Men's 1s
EH MHL League Fixture - check EH site for details
Sevenoaks Ladies' 1s(+)Reading Ladies' 1s
National South div 1
Oxford Hawks Men's 1s3-3Southgate Men's 1s
MHL Div 1 South
Blueharts Men's 7s3-0Southgate Tankards Y
EML Div8SW
Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead Men's 2s1-2Southgate Men's 3A
EML Div5SW
Sandbach Beavers 3(+)Northop Hall Beavers
Brooklands MU Badgers Whites3-1Neston Badgers 1A
London Edwardians Ladies 51-2London Academicals Ladies 2A
Southend Ladies 1s(+)Kings Alleyns Ladies 1st XI
East 2SE
Wilmslow U13 Boys0-10Brooklands MU Beavers Whites
Southport Beavers5-3Bowdon Beavers B
Guildford Men's 1s(+)Oxford University Men's 1st
South Premier 1
Winnington Park Badgers(+)Lymm Badgers
Surbiton Men's 5s(+)Woking Men's 3s
Surrey Div 3
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 5XI Vets2-1Ashford (Middlesex) Men's 5s
Holcombe Men's 3s0-0Sutton Valence Men's 1s
Kent Area Div 2
Canterbury Men's 3s1-4Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd
Kent Area Division 1
Old Georgians Men's 3s4-2Epsom HC Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Windsor Men's vets1-1Epsom HC Vagabonds
WSFA
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 3s6-6Canterbury Millers
Kent Area Division 2
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Ladies Dev Team(+)Old Cranleighans Ladies Martlets
Friendly League
Chester Beavers C1-5Bowdon Beavers C
City of York Men's 3s5-2Sheffield University Bankers Men's 4s
YHL Premier Division
Bromley and Beckenham Men's 5s3-1Deal Men's 1s
SHL: Kent Area - Div 2
Southgate Tankards Z0-4Stevenage Men's 4s
EML Div8SW
Bank of England Men's 2s1-2Oxted Men's 4s
Surrey Div 3
Neston Beavers 2B2-3Deeside Ramblers Beavers B
Clwb Hoci Eirias Badgers(+)Alderley Edge Badgers
Spencer Hurricanes(+)Bank of England Men's 1s
Surrey Area 2
Oxted Men's 2s1-1Barnes Men's 1s
Hamp/Surrey Regional 1
Oxton Beavers1-5Neston Beavers 1A
Winnington Park Beavers1-9Didsbury Northern Beavers
Barnes Men's 2s3-1Spencer Men's 6s
Surrey Area Div 2
Chichester Men's 1s3-1Bromley and Beckenham Mens 1s
EH MHL EC
Gore Court Men's 3s(+)Sevenoaks Men's 4's
Kent Div 2
Guildford Supervets2-1Winchester Wanderers
WSFA
Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s0-2Holcombe Men's 2As
Kent Area Div 1
Woking Men's 2s(+)Addiscombe Men's 1s
Surrey Div 1
Maidstone Men's 1s(+)Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI
Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Oxford Brookes University Men's 1st5-1Richmond Men's 2s
South Premier 2 West
PHC Chiswick Men's 1s(+)Maidenhead Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Herne Bay Men's 1s1-2Holcombe Men's 2s
Kent/Sussex Div 2
Sevenoaks Ladies' 2s(+)Letchworth Ladies 1's
East div1 S
Indian Gymkhana Men's 1s3-3London Wayfarers Men's 1s
SHL PREM DIV1
Deeside Ramblers Beavers A5-8Alderley Edge Beavers A boys
Reigate Priory Men's 1s3-2Basingstoke Men's 1XI
Hants/Surrey Div 1
Epsom HC Men's 1s3-0Eastbourne Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Alderley Edge Ladies 1s(+)University of Nottingham Women's 1st
League fixture
Brooklands MU Badgers Blues3-5Sandbach Badgers 1
Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl3-3Maidstone Mens 2's
Kent Div 1
Surbiton Ladies' 2s(+)Cheltenham Ladies 1s
EH Conference West Pitch from 13:30
Cannock Ladies 1s0-1Fylde Ladies' 1
IWHL Conf North - see EH site
Southgate Ladies' 1s1-1Ipswich - East Suffolk Ladies 1's
IWHL Conference East
Folkestone Optimist Men's 2s(+)Hailsham Mens 1's
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Purley Walcountians Men's 2s4-2EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1
Timperley Beavers1-8Preston Beavers A
Loreto School Astro, Gorsey Lane, WA144AH
Bowdon Beavers A(+)Sandbach Beavers A
Bowdon Badgers0-1Oxton Badgers
Brighton and Hove Men's 1s1-1Teddington Men's 1s
MENS HOCKEY LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH
Horsham Men's 1s(+)Old Georgians Men's 2s
League
Bowdon Men's 1s6-1Leeds Men's 1s
EH League Div1N
Gore Court Men's 2s(+)Herne Bay Men's 2s
Kent Div 1
Southwick Mens 1st XI4-2Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
South Saxons Men's 1s(+)Marden Russets Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Mid Sussex Men's 1s(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 2s
Eastbourne Men's 2s2-6Bexleyheath & Belvedere Men's 1s
Kent Sussex Regional Div 2
Lewes Men's 1s4-2Purley Walcountians Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Old Williamsonians Men's 1s7-2Brighton and Hove Men's 2s
Kent Sussex 1
Woking Pitts(+)Havant Cavaliers
WSFA
Henley Men's 1s2-3Southgate Men's 2s
South Premier Div 2 West
Alderley Edge Beavers B girls(+)Chester Beavers B
Teddington Men's 2s3-2Havant Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey Reg 1
Sheffield University Bankers Men's 3s6-1City of York Men's 4s
YHL Premier Division
Old Kingstonian Men's 1s(+)Cheam Men's 1s
Surrey Div 3
Kenley Men's 1s3-2Wanderers Men's 5s
Surrey Div 2
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s0-3Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 1s
Bexleyheath & Belvedere Mens 2nd XI(+)Old Williamsonians Men's 2s
Kent Area Div.2
Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st(+)Gore Court Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Andover Men's 1s8-3Camberley and Farnborough Men's 1XI
Hants/Surrey Reg 2
Folkestone Optimist Ladies 1s3-3Holcombe Ladies 1A's
East 2SE
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 1s6-1Old Bordenian Men's 1s
South Premier Division 2 East
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 2s(+)Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 2s
Surrey Area - Division 3
Merton Men's 1s3-2Reigate Priory Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3
London Wayfarers Men's 2s1-2Surbiton Men's 3s
Hamp/Surrey 1
Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s(+)Selby Selby Ladies 1
Surbiton Men's 2s3-1Slough Men's 1s
South Prem Div2 West
Cliftonville Men's 1st XI4-4Canterbury Men's 4s
Kent Area Division 1
Barnes Ladies' 1s2-2Bromley and Beckenham Womens 1s
EH WHL EC
Horley Men's 1s4-3Barnes Men's 3s
Surrey Area Div 2
Alderley Edge Men's 1s(+)Lichfield Mens 1st XI
League fixture
Horsham Ladies' 1s(+)Wimbledon Ladies 2s
League
Canterbury Men's 2s5-0Sevenoaks Men's 2s
South Premier Division 2 East
Holcombe Men's 1A1-1Folkestone Optimist Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Sevenoaks Men's 3s(+)Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 2s
Kent div 1
London Academicals Men's 1st XI2-6Wimbledon Men's 2s
Old Cranleighans Men's 3As(+)Guildford Shadows
Surrey Div 3
Teddington Tigers(+)Wallington Mohicans
SCHC
K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s6-2New Beccehamian Men's 1s
Kent Area Div 2
Southgate Tankards A2-0Royston Men's 2s
EML Div6SW
Bolton Beavers B1-2Macclesfield Beavers
Fareham Men's 2s(+)Spencer Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey 1
Wallingford Men's 1s(+)Banbury Men's 2s
Wanderers Men's 4s1-3Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s
Oxford Men's 4s(+)Ealing Lions (Mens 1)
Fareham Men's 1s2-6Oxted Men's 1s
Southend and Benfleet Ladies 1s(+)Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s
East 2SE
Annadale Ladies 1s(+)Ballyclare Ladies 1s
Dinefwr A’r Fro 1st(+)Swansea Hockey Ladies 5ths
Havering Ladies 1s6-2Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s
East 2SE
Staines Men's 1s(+)Woking Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Winchester Men's 1s(+)Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s
South Premier 1
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 2(+)Wanderers Men's 3s
Wanderers Men's 2s(+)Guildford Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
29 January 2020
Woking College Men's 1(+)Three Rivers Academy Men's 1s
Collyers A(+)Glyn School Ladies 1s
Pulse Academy Men's 2s(+)John Ruskin College Men's 1
27 January 2020
University of Nottingham Men's 1st1-3Bowdon Men's 1s
re-arranged league game
26 January 2020
London Strollers VS0-4Clapham Common Redoutable
Lindum Mixed1-5Repton Mixed XI
EH Mixed T1 Champs R2
Guildford Girls U16B(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
possibly Alton GU18
Alderley Edge Men's 1s(+)Barford Tigers Men's 1s
rearranged league fixture from 26th Nov
Prescot Mixed2-6Golborne Mixed
Guildford Girls U14D(+)Guildford Training
Indian Gymkhana U18B Rich Gyms1-5Hampstead and Westminster U18 Boys
Friendly
Indian Gymkhana U18B Rich Gyms(+)Hampstead and Westminster U18 Boys
Old Georgians Girls U16(+)Horsham U16 Girls
City of Manchester Ladies 3s1-1Urmston Ladies 3rds
Old Loughtonians Men's 1s3-3Bromley and Beckenham Mens 1s
Mid Season Friendly
Horncastle Mixed0-1Lindum Mixed 2s
EH Mixed T2 Champs R1
South Berkshire U16 Boys(+)Maidenhead Boys Under 16
Bolton Ladies 33-1Prescot Ladies 3
Guildford Girls U14B5-1Wimbledon GU14 Ice
Wyre Forest Ladies Wyre Forest Ladies6-0Barford Tigers Ladies 1st XI
Guildford Girls U10(+)Aldershot & Farnham U10 girls minis
BU10 as well possibly
Blackheath & Elthamians Girls U14C(+)Tunbridge Wells U14 Bears
25 January 2020
Richmond Men's 1s5-1London Edwardians Men's 1s
Friendly
LEEDS Gryphons Men's 1st1-12City of York Men's 3s
YHL Premier Division
Brooklands MU Beavers Whites2-0Bowdon Beavers B
Sevenoaks Men's 4's(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 3s
Kent div 2
Neston Badgers 1A1-1Chester Badgers
Sandbach Beavers 3(+)Chester Beavers C
Alderley Edge Beavers C girls1-0Bolton Beavers B
friendly
Timperley Blue Badgers 5-2Winnington Park Badgers
Green Pitch
Oxted Men's 4s4-1Surbiton Men's 5s
Surrey Div 3
Preston Beavers A7-0Neston Beavers 1A
Woking Men's 3s(+)Old Kingstonian Men's 1s
Surrey Div 3
Clapham Common Ladies LX(+)Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Ladies Dev Team
Chester Beavers2-4Alderley Edge Beavers A boys
Richmond Men's 2s3-1Tulse Hill and Dulwich Men's 1s
South Premier 2 West
Spencer Men's 6s(+)Old Reigatian Men's 1s
Surrey Area 2
Clwb Hoci Eirias Badgers(+)Bowdon Badgers
Brooklands MU Badgers Blues2-1Oxton Badgers
Addiscombe Men's 1s4-1EUHC Gamblers London Men's 2
Surrey Div 1
Sevenoaks Ladies' 1s(+)Surbiton Ladies' 2s
mid-season friendly
Bowdon Hightown Ladies 1s(+)Buckingham Ladies 1s
Friendly
Oxton Beavers(+)Bowdon Beavers A
Alderley Edge Badgers(+)Sandbach Badgers 2
friendly
Timperley Badgers3-4Brooklands MU Badgers Whites
Green Pitch
Southgate Men's 2s3-4Oxford Brookes University Men's 1st
South Premier Div 2 West
London Edwardians Men's 3s(+)Spencer Hurricanes
Surrey Area 2
Wimbledon Men's 2s(+)Lewes Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Barnes Men's 1s5-0Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s
Hamp/Surrey Regional 1
Woking Men's 1s(+)PHC Chiswick Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Surbiton Men's 3s5-0Fareham Men's 2s
Hamps/Surrey Reg1
Holcombe Ladies 1A's7-0Crostyx Ladies 2s
East 2SE
Deeside Ramblers Beavers A(+)Sandbach Beavers 1
Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd(+)Gore Court Men's 2s
Kent Area Div 1
Lymm Badgers(+)Alderley Edge Badgers 2
Ealing Lions (Mens 1)(+)Witney Men's 2s
Reigate Priory Men's 2s3-0Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3
Old Georgians Men's 2s6-2Epsom HC Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Aldershot & Farnham Men's 64-2Camberley and Farnborough Men's 4XI
Hants Open Div 9
Brooklands MU Beavers Blues(+)Wilmslow U13 Boys
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 1s3-3Reigate Priory Men's 1s
Hants/Surrey Div 1
Bowdon Beavers C2-2Neston Beavers 2B
Havant Cavaliers0-5Guildford Supervets
WSFA
Purley Walcountians Men's 1s1-2Horsham Men's 1s
League
Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)5-1Eastbourne Men's 2s
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Chester Badgers U140-0Triton Badgers
Preston Men's 6s0-3Kirkby Lonsdale Men's 2s
Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s3-3Guildford Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Sandbach Badgers 1(+)Deeside Ramblers Badgers u14/15
Epsom HC Vagabonds6-1Winchester Wanderers
WSFA
Preston Beavers B(+)Lymm Beavers B
Chester Beavers B1-2Timperley Beavers
Northop Hall Beavers3-1Winnington Park Beavers
Hampstead and Westminster Men's 2s9-1West Hampstead Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 2s2-9Canterbury Men's 3s
Kent Area Division 1
Sevenoaks Men's 2s(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 1s
South Prem div2 East
Holcombe Men's 2As3-3Cliftonville Men's 1st XI
Kent Area Div 1
Brighton and Hove Men's 2s2-4Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st
Kent Sussex Regional 1
Eastbourne Men's 1s0-3Canterbury Men's 2s
South Premier Division 2 East
Spencer Men's 2s3-6Oxted Men's 3s
Hamp/Surrey 1
Southgate Men's 3A4-1Stevenage Men's 2s
EML Div5SW
Gore Court Men's 1s(+)South Saxons Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI3-3Holcombe Men's 1A
Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Guildford Shadows4-0Bank of England Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3
Guildford Men's 2s2-1Purley Walcountians Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Maidenhead Men's 1s(+)Henley Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Lymm Beavers A (+)Formby Beavers
Didsbury Northern Beavers3-1Bolton Beavers
Old Bordenian Men's 1s1-1London Academicals Men's 1st XI
South Premier Division 2 East
Havant Men's 2s2-5London Wayfarers Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey 1
Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s(+)Southend Ladies 1s
East 2SE
Barnes Men's 3s4-4Kenley Men's 1s
Surrey Area Div 2
Canterbury Millers7-2Bromley and Beckenham Men's 5s
Kent Area Division 2
Old Cranleighans Ladies Martlets0-4Surbiton Sirens
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 1XI2-2Chichester Men's 2s
Hants/Surrey Reg 2
Cardiff Bay Devils U11(+)Milton Keynes 11 (SW)
Epsom HC Men's 2s2-2Wanderers Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Brigg Ladies' 1s(+)Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s
London Wayfarers Men's 1s4-0Banbury Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Hailsham Mens 1's(+)Herne Bay Men's 1s
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Banbury Men's 2s(+)Reading Mens 4's
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s3-0Tunbridge Wells Ladies 1's
East 2SE
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 1s(+)Marden Russets Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
New Beccehamian Men's 1s(+)Gore Court Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 2
Berkhamsted & Hemel Hempstead Men's 3s4-0Southgate Tankards A
EML Div6SW
Harpenden Men's 4s5-0Southgate Tankards Z
EML Div8SW
Timperley Ladies 1s2-6University of Nottingham Women's 1st
IWHL League Fixture - check EH site for details
Sevenoaks Ladies' 3s(+)Havering Ladies 1s
East Div 2SE
Herne Bay Men's 2s(+)Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s
Kent Area Div 1
Canterbury Men's 4s1-1Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl
Kent Area Division 1
Crawley Men's 1s6-0Folkestone Optimist Men's 2s
Kings Alleyns Ladies 1st XI(+)Folkestone Optimist Ladies 1s
East 2SE
Holcombe Men's 2s2-2Mid Sussex Men's 1s
Kent/Sussex Div 2
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 3XI3-3Andover Men's 3s
Hants Open Div 6
Deal Men's 1s1-2Holcombe Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 2
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s1-2Barnes Men's 2s
Surrey Area Div 2
Old Cranleighans Men's 3s(+)Woking Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Oxford Hawks Falcons(+)Woking Pitts
WSFA
Sutton Valence Men's 1s(+)Bexleyheath & Belvedere Mens 2nd XI
Kent Area Div 2
Lichfield Women's 1st XI(+)Burton Ladies 1s
Old Williamsonians Men's 2s5-1K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s
Kent Area Div 2
Southgate Tankards Y7-0Letchworth Men's 5s
EML Div8SW
Chester Badgers U140-6Alderley Edge Badgers
fixture schedule housekeeping
Basingstoke Ladies' 1XI1-5Bromley and Beckenham Womens 1s
Friendly
British Airways Hayes Men's Vintage2-0Camberley and Farnborough Men's 5XI Vets
Chester Beavers(+)Alderley Edge Beavers A boys
friendly
Bournemouth Men's 1s1-1Surbiton Men's 2s
South Prem Div2 West
NICS Ladies 1s(+)Annadale Ladies 1s
Basingstoke Men's 1XI3-1Teddington Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey Reg 1
Sutton Valence Veterans(+)Teddington Tigers
SCHC
Burton Ladies 2s(+)Belper Belper 5th
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1(+)Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 1s
22 January 2020
Reigate College Men's 1(+)Woking College Men's 1
19 January 2020
Surbiton BU14 Dev C(+)Horsham U14 Boys Dev
Cfmed to Liselle
Guildford Ladies' Indoor5-5Stourport Ladies Indoor
Guildford Girls U14A(+)Guildford Girls U14B
training/internal match
Southgate Mixed12-0Cheshunt Mixed
EH Mixed Tier 1 Championships
Urmston Ladies 3rds(+)City of Manchester Ladies 3s
London Wayfarers Mixed(+)Burnt Ash (Bexley) Mixed
EH Cup Mixed T1
Guildford Boys U16B(+)Guildford Girls U16B
mixed 7s
Spencer Supervets(+)Epsom HC Embers O50s Cup
EH Masters O50 T2 - Postponed (Frost)
Keswick Mixed(+)Bebington Mixed
Tier 2 Mixed
Guildford Ladies' Indoor4-2Bedford Ladies Indoor
Guildford Boys U12 7s(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Tournament; both pitches
Guildford Boys U12 7s(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Tournament; both pitches
Old Georgians Girls U16(+)Aldershot & Farnham U16 Girls
Old Georgians DragonsGirlsU10(+)Woking Girls U10
Old Georgians DragonsGirlsU10(+)Richmond U10 Girls
Old Georgians DragonsGirlsU10(+)Teddington U10 G
Surbiton BU12 Mini(+)Old Cranleighans Boys U12B
Cfmed to Liselle
Surbiton BU12 Mini(+)Old Cranleighans Boys U12
Cfmed to Liselle
Woking Girls U10(+)Guildford Girls U10
Guildford Girls U10(+)Guildford Training
internal matches
Guildford Girls U12 Shadows(+)Guildford Girls U12 7s-1
Guildford Oppo -see notes12-2Guildford Ladies' Indoor
Gloucester City
Guildford Girls Gazelles(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Tournament; both pitches to 11:45
Guildford Girls Gazelles(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Tournament; both pitches to 11:45
Reading BoysU10 Rockets(+)Guildford Boys U10
Thame Thame Mixed(+)Guildford Mixed
EH Mixed T1, rd 2
18 January 2020
Richmond Men's 1s6-4Spencer Men's 1s
Friendly
Ipswich Seven Ladies Indoor5-6Guildford Ladies' Indoor
Formby Beavers(+)Oxton Beavers
Sandbach Beavers 3(+)Bowdon Beavers C
Wilmslow U13 Boys1-2Neston Beavers 1A
Deeside Ramblers Badgers u14/158-0Chester Badgers U14
Preston Beavers B1-3Bolton Beavers
Timperley Badgers4-3Lymm Badgers
Green Pitch
Surbiton Sirens0-1Clapham Common Ladies LS
Winnington Park Badgers0-3Timperley Blue Badgers
Old Cranleighans Men's 4s2-1Reigate Priory Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3
Spencer Hurricanes(+)Horley Men's 1s
Surrey Area 2
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 3s(+)New Beccehamian Men's 1s
Kent Area Div 2
Epsom HC Ladies' 1s10-2Haslemere Ladies 1s
Richmond Men's 2s2-6Southgate Men's 2s
South Premier 2 West
Bromley and Beckenham Men's 5s1-2Sevenoaks Men's 4's
SHL: Kent Area - Div 2
Mossley Hill Men's 4s0-4Clwb Hoci Eirias Men's 3s
PHC Chiswick Ladies 1s(+)London Wayfarers Ladies 1
Friendly
Gore Court Men's 3s(+)Old Williamsonians Men's 2s
Kent Div 2
Guildford Supervets0-3Oxford Hawks Falcons
WSFA
Oxton Badgers9-0Brooklands MU Badgers Whites
Winnington Park Beavers4-0Lymm Beavers B
Bolton Beavers B2-1Northop Hall Beavers
Letchworth Men's 3s3-1Southgate Men's 3A
EML Div5SW
Neston Beavers 2B0-5Didsbury Northern Beavers
Guildford Men's 1s6-2Milton Keynes Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Lymm Beavers A 1-3Timperley Beavers
Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s(+)Cliftonville Men's 1st XI
Kent Area Div 1
PHC Chiswick Men's 1s(+)Slough Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Barnes Men's 2s4-1Wanderers Men's 5s
Surrey Area Div 2
London Edwardians Men's 3s(+)Spencer Men's 6s
Surrey Area 2
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 1XI1-2Wanderers Men's 1s
Hants/Surrey Reg 2
Indian Gymkhana Men's 1s(+)Banbury Men's 1s
SHL PREM DIV1
Deeside Ramblers Beavers B(+)Alderley Edge Beavers C girls
Maidstone Men's 1s(+)Marden Russets Men's 1s
Holcombe Men's 3s1-2Canterbury Millers
Kent Area Div 2
Sandbach Badgers 2(+)Sandbach Badgers 1
Wycombe Mens 1s0-3London Wayfarers Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Reigate Priory Men's 1s0-4Barnes Men's 1s
Hants/Surrey Div 1
Woking Men's 2s(+)EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1
Surrey Div 1
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 1s3-0Guildford Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Chester Beavers B(+)Deeside Ramblers Beavers A
Bowdon Beavers B(+)Bowdon Beavers A
Haslemere Men's Vets II1-4Epsom HC Vagabonds
WSFA
Canterbury Men's 2s0-0Old Georgians Men's 2s
South Premier Division 2 East
Chester Beavers B(+)Deeside Ramblers Beavers A
Purley Walcountians Men's 1s1-5Wimbledon Men's 2s
Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl2-3Holcombe Men's 2As
Kent Area Div 1
Trojans Ladies Indoor1-2Guildford Ladies' Indoor
Folkestone Optimist Ladies 1s(+)Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s
East 2SE
London Wayfarers Men's 2s2-1Basingstoke Men's 1XI
Hamp/Surrey 1
Bowdon Badgers(+)Neston Badgers 1A
Bexleyheath & Belvedere Mens 2nd XI1-6K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s
Kent Area Div.2
Henley Men's 1s(+)Woking Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Lewes Men's 1s7-2Old Bordenian Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Kings Alleyns Ladies 1st XI1-6Holcombe Ladies 1A's
East 2SE
Eastbourne Men's 2s(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 2s
Kent Sussex Regional Div 2
Sevenoaks Ladies' 2s(+)Old Loughtonians Ladies' 1s
East div1 S
Mid Sussex Men's 1s(+)Hailsham Mens 1's
Gillingham Anchorians Mens 1st Xl0-1Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Southwick Mens 1st XI3-5Holcombe Men's 2s
Kent/Sussex Div 2
Gore Court Men's 2s(+)Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 2s
Kent Div 1
Alderley Edge Badgers1-1Brooklands MU Badgers Blues
friendly
Woking Pitts(+)South Berkshire Men's Vets
WSFA
Brighton and Hove Men's 2s4-0Folkestone Optimist Men's 1s
Kent Sussex Regional 1
Halifax Men's 1s8-0City of York Men's 4s
YHL Premier Division
Triton Beavers(+)Brooklands MU Beavers Whites
Kenley Men's 1s2-11Bank of England Men's 1s
Surrey Div 2
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s1-6Spencer Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey 1
Surbiton Men's 3s3-0Havant Men's 2s
Hamps/Surrey Reg1
Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st(+)South Saxons Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 3XI(+)Alton Men's 2s
Hants Open Div 6
Teddington Men's 2s(+)Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 1s
Hamp/Surrey Reg 1 (p/p from 18/1)
Epsom HC Men's 2s1-2Wanderers Men's 3s
Surrey Div 1
Canterbury Men's 3s4-0Maidstone Mens 2's
Kent Area Division 1
Chester Beavers(+)Preston Beavers A
Banbury Men's 2s(+)Sonning Men's 1s
Merton Men's 1s(+)Woking Men's 3s
Surrey Div 3
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 1s3-5Surbiton Ladies' 2s
Friendly
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 1s(+)Eastbourne Men's 1s
South Premier Division 2 East
Wanderers Men's 4s0-8Barnes Men's 3s
Surrey Area Div 2
Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s(+)Leeds Adel Ladies 2's
Old Williamsonians Men's 1s(+)Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI
Kent Sussex 1
Herne Bay Men's 2s(+)Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd
Kent area div 1
Southgate Tankards A0-3Welwyn Garden City Men's 2s
EML Div6SW
Sevenoaks Men's 3s3-2Canterbury Men's 4s
Kent div 1
Horsham Men's 1s2-1Epsom HC Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Alderley Edge Beavers A boys3-2Alderley Edge Beavers B girls
friendly
Oxted Men's 4s3-2Guildford Shadows
Surrey Div 3
Crawley Men's 1s0-1Bexleyheath & Belvedere Men's 1s
London Academicals Men's 1st XI3-4Sevenoaks Men's 2s
Holcombe Men's 1A3-2Worthing Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Welwyn Garden City Men's 3s1-2Southgate Tankards Y
EML Div8SW
Brighton and Hove Women's 2s(+)Hailsham Ladies 1's
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 2s(+)Cheam Men's 1s
Surrey Area - Division 3
Sutton Valence Men's 1s(+)Deal Men's 1s
Kent Area Div 2
City of York Men's 3s3-2Leeds Men's 5s
YHL Premier Division
Old Reigatian Men's 1s0-3Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s
Southgate Tankards Z0-7West Herts Men's 6s
EML Div8SW
Brighton and Hove Women's 5s(+)Brighton and Hove Women's 5s
Team training - bottom pitch
London Academicals Ladies 2A0-2Spencer Ladies Dev
Basingstoke Vikings XI(+)Camberley and Farnborough Men's 4XI
Hants Open Div 9
Fareham Men's 2s2-0Oxted Men's 2s
Surrey / Hants Div 1
Marlow Men's 4s(+)Ealing Lions (Mens 1)
Oxford University Men's 1st(+)Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Maidenhead Men's Vets1-2Camberley and Farnborough Men's 5XI Vets
Southend and Benfleet Ladies 1s2-3Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s
East 2SE
Tulse Hill and Dulwich Men's 1s1-2Surbiton Men's 2s
South Prem Div2 West
Annadale Ladies 1s(+)Limavady Ladies 1s
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 2(+)Old Cranleighans Men's 2s
Burton Ladies 2s(+)Ilkeston Ladies 2
15 January 2020
Strodes College Mens 2s2-0Pulse Academy Men's 2s
Pulse no longer able to fulfill matches
Glyn School Ladies 1s(+)St John the Baptist A Team
Godalming College Men's 1(+)Woking College Men's 1
12 January 2020
Guildford Girls U14C(+)Guildford Training
Woking U12G Wizards4-0Surbiton GU12 D Puffins
Didsbury Northern Mens O40's3-5Bowdon Men's Over 40s
T2 EH Cup
Cardiff U11 3-4Cardiff Bay Devils U11
Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s2-3Hampstead and Westminster Men's 2s
South Prem 1 - rearranged from 30 Nov
London Wayfarers Girls U14A0-3Wimbledon GU14 Stormers
EH GU14 Tier 1
Spencer U14 Hornets0-1Marlow U14 Girls
Friendly
Manchester Moss Park Ladies 3rd's3-3Urmston Ladies 3rds
Surbiton GU12 D Harriers(+)Spencer U12G Mosquitoes
Cfmed to Liselle
Reigate Priory Mens Masters O40's6-3Epsom HC Embers O40s Cup
EH Men's O40s Cup
Surbiton GU12 D Harriers(+)Wimbledon GU12 Valkyries
Cfmed to Liselle
Guildford Girls U12 7s-2(+)Woking U12G Elves
11-a-side
Guildford Girls U12 Shadows4-0Wimbledon GU12 Amazons
Maidenhead Boys Under 16(+)Thame U16 Boys
Addiscombe Boys U16(+)Bromley and Beckenham Boys U16 D
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Girls u14B(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Girls U14C
City of Peterborough Masters Over 403-4Lindum over 40s
EH O40s T2 Champs R3
Inverleith Boys U18(+)Inverleith Boys U16 Vipers
Indoor Cup Bell's Sports Centre Perth
Fareham Girls U140-8Guildford Girls U14A
EH GU14 Champ T1; conceded
11 January 2020
Southport Beavers1-4Chester Beavers
Macclesfield Beavers(+)Lymm Beavers A
Preston Beavers A4-1Brooklands MU Beavers Whites
Change shirts req'd by Brooklands
Deeside Ramblers Badgers u14/15(+)Sandbach Badgers 2
South Berkshire Men's Vets1-1Guildford Supervets
WSFA
Brooklands MU Badgers Whites4-3Alderley Edge Badgers
friendly
Spencer Men's 6s(+)Spencer Hurricanes
Surrey Area 2
Clapham Common Ladies LX1-4Clapham Common Ladies LS
Neston Beavers 2B1-4Northop Hall Beavers
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 7s1-2Holcombe Men's 6s
Neston Beavers 1A5-1Deeside Ramblers Beavers A
Canterbury Men's 4s1-2Canterbury Men's 3s
Kent Area Division 1
Woking Men's 3s(+)Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3
Timperley Beavers(+)Sandbach Beavers 1
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 4XI3-2Fleet & Ewshot Men's Vets
Hants Open Div 9
Wimbledon Men's 5s7-3Barnes Men's 4s
Friendly at Kingsway
Epsom HC Ladies' 1s2-1Guildford Ladies' 1s
Chester Badgers U140-1Clwb Hoci Eirias Badgers
Brooklands MU Beavers Blues(+)Bowdon Beavers A
Blueharts Men's 6s4-1Southgate Tankards Z
EML Div8SW
Oxted Men's 2s4-1Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s
Surrey / Hants Div 1
Winnington Park Badgers0-12Chester Badgers
Droitwich Spa Ladies 2nd XI0-2Barford Tigers Ladies 1st XI
Bolton Beavers9-0Chester Beavers C
Spencer Men's 2s4-2Reigate Priory Men's 1s
Hants/Surrey Div 1
London Wayfarers Ladies 2(+)Wanderers Ladies 1s
Oxton Beavers(+)Wilmslow U13 Boys
Southgate Men's 2s3-1Tulse Hill and Dulwich Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 West
Barnes Men's 1s4-1Teddington Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey Regional 1
Rickmansworth Mens 2nd XI1-3Southgate Tankards A
EML Div6SW
City of York Men's 4s1-7Ben Rhydding Men's 2s
YHL Premier Division
Reigate Priory Men's 2s9-0Bank of England Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3
Marden Russets Men's 1s2-2Holcombe Men's 1A
Kent Sussex 1
Addiscombe Men's 1s6-0Epsom HC Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Wycombe Mens 2s(+)Banbury Men's 2s
London Academicals Ladies 2A14-0St Barts &the Royal London Women's 3rd
Woking Men's 1s(+)Oxford Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd(+)Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s
Kent Area Div 1
Brooklands MU Badgers Blues5-2Bowdon Badgers
Blackheath & Elthamians Ladies 1s(+)Folkestone Optimist Ladies 1s
East 2SE
Bowdon Beavers C2-1Winnington Park Beavers
Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)2-1Crawley Men's 1s
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 1s1-4London Wayfarers Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey 1
Bowdon Beavers B(+)Chester Beavers B
Epsom HC Vagabonds7-1Havant Cavaliers
WSFA
Purley Walcountians Men's 2s2-4Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 1s
K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 2s0-4Canterbury Squires
Friendly
Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s(+)Indian Gymkhana Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Bexleyheath & Belvedere Men's 1s(+)Folkestone Optimist Men's 2s
Kent-Sussex Regional Div.2
Folkestone Optimist Men's 1s(+)Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st
Kent Sussex 1
Sandbach Badgers 1(+)Neston Badgers 2B
Ealing Lions (Mens 1)(+)Leighton Buzzard Men's 2s
Sheffield Hallam Men's 4s2-3City of York Men's 3s
YHL Premier Division
Southgate Tankards Y2-2Bishop's Stortford Men's 5s
EML Div8SW
South Saxons Men's 1s4-3Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 1s
Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Mossley Hill Men's 4s3-0Golborne Men's 3s
Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI6-2Brighton and Hove Men's 2s
Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Trojans Ladies 2's(+)Fareham Ladies 1's
Alderley Edge Beavers A boys5-0Triton Beavers
friendly
Eastbourne Men's 1s4-2London Academicals Men's 1st XI
South Premier Division 2 East
Old Williamsonians Men's 2s(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 2
Hampstead and Westminster Men's 2s4-0Guildford Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's Dynamos4-1Holcombe Men's 5s
Holcombe Men's 2As0-3Sevenoaks Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 1
Gore Court Men's 1s(+)Maidstone Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Old Kingstonian Men's 1s(+)Merton Men's 1s
Surrey Div 3
Maidenhead Men's 1s2-1Richmond Men's 2s
South Premier 2 West
Lymm Beavers B (+)Deeside Ramblers Beavers B
Barnes Men's 3s1-1Barnes Men's 2s
Surrey Area Div 2
Surbiton Men's 2s4-1Staines Men's 1s
South Prem Div2 West
Cardiff Bay Devils U110-8Guildford 11 (SW)
Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s(+)Kings Alleyns Ladies 1st XI
East 2SE
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 5XI Vets5-2Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 3s
Herne Bay Men's 1s(+)Mid Sussex Men's 1s
Old Bordenian Men's 1s6-2Purley Walcountians Men's 1s
South Premier Division 2 East
Slough Men's 1s(+)Henley Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Driffield Ladies 1s(+)Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s
Tulse Hill and Dulwich Men's 4s(+)Kings Alleyns Mens 3rd XI
Mid season friendly
London Wayfarers Outlaws3-4Hampstead and Westminster Thirsts
Leatherhead Ladies 3(+)Old Cranleighans Ladies Martlets
Hailsham Mens 1's(+)Southwick Mens 1st XI
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Portsmouth Mens 17-1Camberley and Farnborough Men's 1XI
Hants/Surrey Reg 2
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s2-1Southend Ladies 1s
East 2SE
Horley Men's 1s5-1Kenley Men's 1s
Surrey Div 2
New Beccehamian Men's 1s7-0Bromley and Beckenham Men's 5s
Kent Area Div 2
K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s3-0Gore Court Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 2
Southgate Men's 3A3-1Rickmansworth Mens 1st XI
EML Div5SW
Worthing Ladies 2s0-7Southwick Ladies 2's
Canterbury Millers2-3Sutton Valence Men's 1s
Kent Area Division 2
Bournemouth Men's 1s(+)PHC Chiswick Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Sevenoaks Men's 2s1-4Lewes Men's 1s
South Prem div2 East
Guildford Men's 2s1-3Woking Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Guildford Shadows1-1Surbiton Men's 5s
Surrey Div 3
Clapham Common Men's 2s(+)Clapham Common Men's 3s
Epsom HC Men's 1s2-1Canterbury Men's 2s
South Premier Div 2 East
Holcombe Men's 2s2-1Eastbourne Men's 2s
Kent/Sussex Div 2
Sevenoaks Men's 4's3-1Holcombe Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 2
Deal Men's 1s(+)Bexleyheath & Belvedere Mens 2nd XI
Canterbury Friars3-1K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 4s
Friendly
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s1-5London Edwardians Men's 3s
Clapham Common Men's 1s(+)Clapham Common Men's 2s
Friendly M1, M2, M3
London Academicals Men's 3rd XI0-0London Academicals Men's 2nd XI
Woking Ladies' 1s4-2Barnes Ladies' 2s
Tulse Hill and Dulwich Men's 3s2-0Spencer Men's 4s
Mid season friendly
London Wayfarers Centurions1-5London Wayfarers Pirates
Blackheath & Elthamians Highwaymen4-1Holcombe Men's 5As
London Wayfarers Men's 1s9-4West Hampstead Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Sevenoaks Ladies' 3s(+)Southend and Benfleet Ladies 1s
East Div 2SE
Salisbury Ladies 1s(+)Southampton Ladies' 1s
Inverleith Girls U18(+)Inverleith Girls U16 Caracals
Indoor Cup Bell's Sports Centre Perth
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 2s3-3Oxted Men's 4s
Surrey Div 3
Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl4-4Cliftonville Men's 1st XI
Kent Div 1
Teddington Ladies' 1s1-6Barnes Ladies' 1s
Friendly
Sandbach Beavers 32-5Preston Beavers B
Gosport Men's 2s3-4Camberley and Farnborough Men's 3XI
Hants Open Div 6
Trojans Men's Vets II(+)Woking Pitts
WSFA
Basingstoke Men's 1XI3-6Surbiton Men's 3s
Hamps/Surrey Reg1
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1(+)EUHC Gamblers London Men's 2
Havering Ladies 1s2-2Holcombe Ladies 1A's
East 2SE
Purley Veterans0-1Teddington Tigers
SCHC
10 January 2020
The Radclyffe School Y11 Boys(+)Oasis Academy Y11 Boys
08 January 2020
Lindum Men's 13-3Chesterfield Mens 1st XI
Esher College Women's 1(+)Glyn School Ladies 1s
Merrist Wood College Men's 32-0Pulse Academy Men's 2s
Pulse Academy withdrawn
Woking College Men's 1(+)Reigate College Men's 1
06 January 2020
Crewe Vagrants Men's 1s0-6Wilmslow Men's 1s
05 January 2020
Clapham Common Raptors5-2London Strollers VS
Trojans Ladies Indoor2-1Guildford Ladies' Indoor
Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s(+)Havering Ladies 1s
East SE Div 2
Bowdon Girls U14 T22-3Bowdon Boys U13
Friendly
Guildford Supervets4-2Guildford Oppo -see notes
Puritans
Guildford Girls U14A(+)Guildford Girls U14B
training/internal match
Guildford Ladies' Indoor7-2Chelmsford Ladies Indoor
Guildford Girls U12 Mini(+)Guildford Training
all GU12 players
Guildford Girls U12 7s-2(+)Guildford Training
all GU12 players
Guildford Girls U12 7s-1(+)Guildford Training
all GU12 players
Guildford Girls U12 Shadows(+)Guildford Training
all GU12 players
Guildford Girls Gazelles(+)Guildford Training
all GU12 players
Guildford Opposition TBC3-6Guildford Ladies' Indoor
Bristol Firebrands
04 January 2020
Wilmslow Men's 1s3-3Bowdon Men's 2s
Friendly
Brooklands MU Badgers Whites4-2Timperley Badgers
Timperley Blue Badgers 1-15Brooklands MU Badgers Blues
Blue Pitch
Epsom HC Men's 4s6-2Leatherhead Men's 2s
Guildford Ladies' Indoor3-4Ipswich - East Suffolk Ladies Indoor A
Surbiton Men's 2s1-2Epsom HC Men's 1s
Surrey Cup - Pool B
Woking Men's 2s(+)Yateley Men's 1s
Sevenoaks Men's 5's(+)Tunbridge Wells Mens Vets
Rearranged KHA. OPA
Gore Court Men's 4s(+)Herne Bay Men's 3s
Friendly
Reigate Priory Men's 1s1-1Epsom HC Men's 1s
Surrey Cup - Pool B
Canterbury Squires3-0Folkestone Optimist Men's 6s
Friendly
Folkestone Optimist Men's 4s1-0Canterbury Men's 5s
Camberley and Farnborough Ladies 3XI3-2Chertsey Thames Valley Ladies 2nd XI
Epsom HC Ladies 2s(+)Epsom HC Ladies' 1s
Phoenix and Ranelagh Ladies 3's0-3Marlow Ladies 5
Each team to provide 1 umpire
Canterbury Millers3-4K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s
Kent Area Division 2
London Wayfarers Wolves1-3London Wayfarers Jaguars
Haslemere Masters3-3Epsom HC Vagabonds
WSFA
Didsbury Northern Men's 2s1-3Urmston Men's 1s
Epsom HC Men's 1s0-0Richmond Men's 2s
Surrey Cup - Pool B
Old Williamsonians Men's 2s(+)Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl
Friendly
Gore Court Men's 1s(+)Herne Bay Men's 1s
Friendly
Guildford Supervets5-3Trojans Mens Over 50s
WSFA
Oxted Ladies 30-1Reigate Priory Ladies 4
l
Reigate Priory Ladies 28-0Horsham Ladies 4's
No changing facilities so come changed.
Camberley and Farnborough Ladies 1XI(+)Woking Ladies' 3s
Canterbury Friars4-2Folkestone Optimist Men's 7s
Friendly
Crewe Vagrants Men's 1s(+)Deeside Ramblers Men's 1s
Brighton and Hove Men's 2s6-1Maidstone Men's 1s
Top pitch. Kent/Sussex Div 1
Phoenix and Ranelagh Ladies 2s1-0Sonning Ladies 3s
Each team to provide an umpire
Clapham Common Ladies 2s1-5London Academicals Ladies 2nd XI
SURREY CUP GAME
Folkestone Optimist Men's 3s2-2Canterbury Men's 4s
Friendly
Folkestone Optimist Men's 2s6-6Canterbury Men's 3s
Friendly
Hailsham Mens 1's0-6Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Reigate Priory Men's 2s3-3Horley Men's 1s
No changing facilities so come changed.
Southend and Benfleet Ladies 1s(+)Sevenoaks Ladies' 3s
Rearranged Div 2SE
Reigate Priory Men's 4s7-2Addiscombe Men's 3s
No changing - do not arrive before 11.30am
Wapping Ladies Indoor 1s0-6Guildford Ladies' Indoor
Lancaster 1s2-4Lytham St Annes Ladies 1s
Pitch 1
Guildford Men's Cavaliers2-3Surbiton Mongooses
Old Williamsonians Ladies 1st XI3-3Herne Bay Ladies 1s
Friendly
London Wayfarers Men's 2s0-0London Wayfarers Men's 1s
M1/M2 session
Brighton and Hove BHHC Mixed5-5Brighton and Hove BHHC Mixed
Wallingford Ladies 1s4-0Wallingford Ladies 2s
Bowdon Ladies' 3s1-2Macclesfield Ladies 1s
re-arranged league game
Cheam Ladies 21-7Barnes Ladies' 5s
Surrey Cup
Barnes Ladies' 4s3-0Wanderers Ladies 6
Surbiton Cobras2-3Old Kingstonian Men's 3s
Cranleigh Ladies 1(+)Chertsey Thames Valley Ladies 1st XI
Leatherhead Ladies 10-2Old Kingstonian Ladies' 2s
Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd4-1Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl
Kent Div 1
London Wayfarers Men's 1s0-0London Wayfarers Men's 2s
M1/M2 session
Old Reigatian Men's 3s5-0Reigate Priory Men's 5s
Eastbourne Men's 2s(+)Eastbourne Men's 3s
Saethre Chotzen Syndrome Charity match
Meopham Ladies 2s(+)Dartford Ladies 3s
Surbiton Ladies 9s(+)Leatherhead Ladies 2
Cfmed to Steph
Epsom HC Ladies 6(+)Epsom HC Ladies 5
Southampton Cockburns(+)Woking Pitts
WSFA
Old Bordenian Men's 3Xl(+)Old Williamsonians Mens 3rd XI
Friendly
Old Bordenian Men's 1s(+)Old Williamsonians Men's 1s
Gore Court Men's 2s(+)Herne Bay Men's 2s
Friendly
Wakefield Mens Vets1-0Formby Mens Over 50s
Rearranged game for Masters Over 50 Fixture
28 December 2019
Bowdon WFN Ballstars5-4Bowdon Red & Black
Charity Match + Fun in the Club
25 December 2019
University of Kent Sonics(+)University of Kent Shadows
21 December 2019
Brooklands MU Badgers Blues2-4Timperley Badgers
Brooklands MU Badgers Whites(+)Lymm Badgers
Formby Mens Over 50s(+)Formby Formby AllStars
Mike Leddy Memorial Match
Bowdon Men's 8s2-6Northop Hall Men's Vets
Friendly
Epsom HC Vagabonds3-2Trojans Mens Over 50s
Re-arranged from 16/11
Amersham and Chalfont Grand Masters4-2Tring Supervets
Friendly between Amersham GM and Tring Supervets
Neston Beavers 1A2-2Bowdon Beavers A
Epsom HC U18G3-4Epsom HC Ladies Summer A
Uni Students game
15 December 2019
Guildford Oppo -see notes0-1Guildford Ladies' Indoor
South indoors; Oxford Hawkes
Guildford Ladies' Indoor1-1Guildford Oppo -see notes
South indoors; Horsham
Lancaster Veterans4-2Dalston Ladies 1s
EH O35s Match - Pitch 1
Guildford Ladies' Indoor2-2Guildford Oppo -see notes
South indoors; Southgate
London Wayfarers Girls U14A(+)Ealing U14Gs Eagles
Crewe Vagrants Ladies 3s(+)Buckley Ladies 1s
rearrangement
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Boys U12 7s
14-17 at SURBITON; Tony Smith Tournament
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Boys U14D
14-17 at SURBITON; Tony Smith Tournament
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Boys U14
14-17 at SURBITON; Tony Smith Tournament
Epsom HC Boys U14 D(+)Slough Boys U14
U14 boys EH Tier 3 comp
Bowdon Men's Over 50s1-4Alderley Edge Vets O50s
T2 EH Cup
PHC Chiswick Ladies 1s2-2Army Ladies 1s
England Tier 2 Cup Championships
Sale Ladies O45's0-1Bowdon Ladies Over 45s
T2 EH Cup
Alderley Edge Ladies Vets O451-2Driffield Ladies Vets O45
Cup game
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Epsom HC Boys U14 D(+)Maidenhead Boys U14
U14 boys EH Tier 3 comp
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Boys U10
to 16:30; TEDDINGTON tournament.
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Boys U12 7s
to 16:30; TEDDINGTON tournament.
Stockton U13s A(+)Norton Pre-Development
To be confirmed
Guildford Oppo -see notes0-2Guildford Ladies' Indoor
South indoors; Teddington
Fylde Ladies' 13-0Beeston Ladies' 2s
IWHL League Fixture - check EH site for details
Horsham U14 Girls 1-5Sevenoaks Girls U14 A
EH cup tier 2
Guildford Ladies' Indoor3-0Guildford Oppo -see notes
South indoors; Marlow
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Girls Gazelles
Cup 11-14 at SURBITON; Tony Smith Tournament
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Girls U14B
Cup 11 -14 at SURBITON; Tony Smith Tournament
Sheffield University Bankers Masters1-4Lindum over 40s
YHA A Div Group 1
Epsom HC U14 Girls(+)Maidenhead Girl's U14
U14 girls Tier 2 comp - Postponed
Guildford Oppo -see notes0-2Guildford Ladies' Indoor
South indoors; Wycombe
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Girls U12 Shadows
to 12:45; TEDDINGTON tournament.
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Girls Gazelles
to 12:45; TEDDINGTON tournament.
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Girls U10
to 12:45; TEDDINGTON tournament.
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Girls U12 Shadows
Plate 9-12 at SURBITON; Tony Smith Tournament
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Boys U18
South indoors; EASTLEIGH
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Boys U16
South indoors; CANTERBURY
London Strollers Oppo not on FL0-0London Strollers VS
Epsom XMAS
London Strollers Oppo not on FL0-0London Strollers SAS
Epsom XMAS
London Strollers Oppo not on FL0-0London Strollers Red Squirrels
Epsom XMAS
Canterbury Womens 045s7-0Southgate Flutes
EH Women's O45 Tier 2 Championships
14 December 2019
Sandbach Beavers 37-0Lymm Beavers B
Alderley Edge Beavers B girls(+)Lymm Beavers A
Brooklands MU Badgers Whites(+)Alderley Edge Badgers 2
Alderley Edge Beavers C girls1-2Neston Beavers 2B
friendly
Timperley Badgers6-3Deeside Ramblers Badgers u14/15
Blue Pitch
Deeside Ramblers Beavers A(+)Macclesfield Beavers
Epsom HC Men's 4s(+)Epsom HC Men's 5s
Witney Men's 2s(+)Ealing Lions (Mens 1)
re-schedulled match
Preston Beavers B12-3Bowdon Beavers C
Bowdon Beavers A1-1Brooklands MU Beavers Whites
Oxton Beavers(+)Preston Beavers A
Bebington Ladies 2s3-4Bowdon Ladies' 6s
re-arranged league game
Oxted Ladies 27-2Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Ladies 2s
Cup Game First Round
Winnington Park Beavers0-2Bolton Beavers B
Alderley Edge Badgers(+)Neston Badgers 1A
friendly
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 3s(+)Ashford (Middlesex) Men's 4s
Brighton and Hove Women's 3s0-0Brighton and Hove Girls U14
North Pitch
Southport Beavers0-4Sandbach Beavers 1
Triton Beavers2-1Timperley Beavers
Wilmslow U13 Boys(+)Formby Beavers
Surbiton Sirens(+)St Barts &the Royal London Women's 3rd
Cfmed to Tracey H
Woking Pitts(+)Windsor Men's vets
WSFA
Deeside Ramblers Beavers B(+)Chester Beavers C
London Edwardians Ladies 20-3Richmond Ladies 1s
EH Ladies Cup Tier 3
Sandbach Badgers 16-5Brooklands MU Badgers Blues
Crewe Vagrants Ladies 3s(+)Alderley Edge Ladies 6s
rearrangement
Bowdon Badgers4-0Lymm Badgers
change of venue
Epsom HC Ladies' 1s(+)Epsom HC Ladies 2s
Chester Beavers B2-2Neston Beavers 1A
Chester Beavers1-6Bowdon Beavers B
Food and changing on site
Northop Hall Beavers(+)Didsbury Northern Beavers
Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI(+)South Saxons Men's 1s
Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Alderley Edge Men's 7s2-2Crewe Vagrants Men's 3s
resched league 26/10
Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s4-7Southgate Men's 2s
EH Men's Tier 2 Championship
South Saxons Mens 2nd XI4-5Worthing Men's 2s
rearranged from 2/11/19
City of Peterborough Mens 2s3-2Lindum Men's 1
EH T2 Champs R2
Teddington Tigers4-1Kenley Veterans
SCHC
Epsom HC Vagabonds1-7Oxford Hawks Falcons
WSFA
Bowdon Vixens0-1Bowdon Ladies' 7s
re-arranged league game
Canterbury Friars2-2Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 6s
Friendly
Alderley Edge Ladies 1s0-2Bowdon Hightown Ladies 1s
T1 EH Cup
South Saxons Mens 3's(+)Worthing Men's 4s
rearranged from 2/11/19
Sevenoaks Men's 4's(+)Old Williamsonians Men's 2s
Rearranged Kent div 2
Lewes Men's 2s4-2Mid Sussex Men's 1s
EH TIER 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 5XI Vets(+)Marlow Men's Strollers
Surbiton Men's 2s5-2Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 1s
EH Tier 2 - Pitch from 1100
Triton Men's 1s5-0West Derby Men's 2s
EH Mens Tier 3 Championships
Crewe Vagrants Men's 4s0-7Bowdon Men's 8s
rearrangement
Kenley SP Ladies 2s(+)Horley Ladies
Ladies League Cup
Urmston Ladies 1st's3-2Bowdon Ladies' 2s
T2 EH Cup
Leatherhead Ladies 1(+)Leatherhead Ladies 2
Macclesfield Ladies 2s4-0Bowdon Ladies' 4s
re-arranged league game
Chertsey Thames Valley Ladies 1st XI3-2Team Surrey Spartans Ladies 2s
Surrey Lower Divisions Cup
Southwick Ladies 1's(+)Southwick Ladies 2's
Epsom HC Ladies 5(+)Epsom HC Ladies 6
Northern Men's 2s(+)Prescot men's 3s
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Girls U16B
South indoors; ROYAL MASONIC SCHOOL Rickmansworth
Vikings Men's A0-2Southport Men's 1s
England Hockey T3 R2
South Antrim Ladies 1s(+)Annadale Ladies 1s
Southampton Cockburns3-4Guildford Supervets
WSFA
13 December 2019
Oasis Academy Y11 Boys(+)North Chadderton School Y11 Boys
10 December 2019
Southgate Men's 1s3-3Oxted Men's 1s
EH Men's Tier 1 Championship
08 December 2019
Bowdon Girls U14 T2(+)Neston U14 Giirls
EH T2 Cup
London Strollers VS0-0London Strollers Oppo not on FL
Club Day 2hrs
London Strollers SAS0-0London Strollers Oppo not on FL
Club Day 2hrs
London Strollers Red Squirrels0-0London Strollers Oppo not on FL
Club Day 2hrs
Bowdon Girls U14 T3(+)Oxton Girls U14
EH T3 Cup - Triangular
Bowdon Girls U14 T3(+)Preston Girls U14
EH T3 Cup - Triangular
Guildford Boys U161-1Surbiton BU16 Seals
Surbiton B/C
Richmond Lynxes U16G1-4Wimbledon GU16 Strikers
EH Champs U16G T2
Reading Men's 1s(+)Beeston Men's 1s
MNPL
Surbiton GU14 Prem0-6Wimbledon GU14 Stormers
confirmed with Liselle
Barford Tigers Ladies 1st XI0-2KL Ladies 6s
Old Georgians Dragons Boys U12(+)Woking Boys U12 Per
Indian Gymkhana Men's O40s Cup(+)Broxbourne Men's O40's
Cup
Bowdon Vixens(+)Alderley Edge Girls U16
EH T2 Cup GU16
Southgate Boys U166-2Sevenoaks Boys U16
Friendly
Lindum over 40s6-4Boots Masters (M O40)
EH T2 Champs R2
Bowdon Men's Over 40s9-2Timperley Mens Over 40's
T2 EH Cup
Oxted Men's 1s3-1Southgate Men's 1s
MHL Div 1 South
Olton & West Warwicks Mens 1st XI0-4Bowdon Men's 1s
EH League Div1N
Teddington Men's 1s3-5Team Bath Buccaneers Men's 1s
Div South 1
Guildford Girls U16B(+)Trojans Girls U16
EH GU16 Champ T2
Henley Vets2-2Epsom HC Embers O40s Cup
EH Champs O40 T1 - Epsom won 9-8 on penalties
Spencer BU16 Storms(+)London Wayfarers Boys U16B
Friendly
Surbiton BU12 Stingray(+)Wimbledon BU12 Scorpions
7s Cfmed to Liselle
Surbiton BU12 Mini(+)Wimbledon BU12 Pythons
7s Cfmed to Liselle
Timperley Womens Masters Over 35s2-1Didsbury Northern Ladies O35s
EH Champions Tier 2 - see EH website
Surbiton GU14 Prem(+)Canterbury Girls U14 A
EH Tier 1 - Pitch from 12:30
Canterbury Men's 1s0-5Havant Men's 1s
Men's Division One South
Old Georgians Girls U14 Ice(+)Old Cranleighans GU14 Hurricanes
HCGL League F rearranged
Old Georgians Girls U161-0Old Kingstonian U16G Whites
EH T2
Alderley Edge Vets O40s4-0Chester Mens Vets
Cup Game
Bowdon Ladies Vets5-4Wilmslow Ladies Vets
T2 EH Cup
Slough Girls U14(+)Sevenoaks Girls U14 B
EH cup tier 3
Chertsey Thames Valley Girls U160-4Epsom HC Girls U16B
EH Champs GU16 T2
Indian Gymkhana Men's O60's(+)Suffolk Over 60s
Plate
Guildford Girls U14A0-3Knole Park Girls U14A
EH GU14 Champ T1
Saffron Walden Girls U140-3Southgate U14 Girls
EH CUP Tier 1
Wimbledon GU14 Tornadoes1-0Jersey Hockey Juniors (Jnr)
EH Cup GU14 T2
Surbiton GU16 Eagles(+)Old Cranleighans U16 Girls
EH Tier 2 - Pitch from 1100
Wimbledon GU14 Tornadoes4-1Old Cranleighans GU14 Tornadoes
EH Cup GU14 T2
Old Cranleighans GU14 Cyclones(+)Guildford Girls U14D
possibly OC Storm (not on FL)
Guildford Girls U12 7s-2(+)Old Cranleighans Girls U12 B
GU12-71, GU12M as well
Guildford Ladies' 4s1-0Clapham Common Ladies 3s
team from L3-L6; Surrey Cup
Guildford Boys U10(+)Guildford Training
training/internal matches
Guildford Girls U10(+)Guildford Training
Alderley Edge Men's 1s(+)Barford Tigers Men's 1s
input in error
Woking Men's O40's(+)East Grinstead Men's Vets
Bromley and Beckenham Womens Vets3-0Teddington Ladies Masters
Investec WO35 T2 Champioships
Hertford Veterans(+)Epsom HC Embers O40s Cup
EH Champs O40 T3 - Conceded by Hertford
Holcombe Girls U142-8Spencer GU14 Fireflies
EH GU14 Champ T2
Holcombe Girls U167-1Sevenoaks Girls U16B
EH cup
07 December 2019
East Grinstead Men's 1s4-3Holcombe Men's 1s
MHL
Alderley Edge Badgers5-4Timperley Blue Badgers
Hertford Men's 3s0-2Southgate Men's 3A
EML Div5SW
Sandbach Badgers 1(+)Formby Badgers
This should be formby home game
East Grinstead Ladies 1's4-0Holcombe Ladies 1's
IWHL
Macclesfield Beavers(+)Oxton Beavers
Wilmslow U13 Boys2-5Bowdon Beavers A
Sandbach Beavers 1(+)Brooklands MU Beavers Blues
Surbiton Men's 1s(+)University of Exeter Men's 1st
EH Prem
Spencer Hurricanes1-0Kenley Men's 1s
Surrey Area 2
Southport Beavers0-5Alderley Edge Beavers A boys
friendly
Oxton Badgers2-1Neston Badgers 1A
Brooklands MU Badgers Blues4-4Brooklands MU Badgers Whites
Reading Ladies' 1s(+)St. Albans Ladies' 1s
WNPL Div 2 South
Timperley Beavers0-9Bowdon Beavers B
K Sports (Cobdown) HC Ladies 3s(+)Dartford Ladies 3s
Hertford Men's 5s0-8Southgate Tankards Y
EML Div8SW
Woking Men's 3s(+)Old Cranleighans Men's 4s
Surrey Div 3
Old Cranleighans Men's 3s2-1Epsom HC Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Deeside Ramblers Beavers B1-1Bolton Beavers B
Canterbury Millers4-2Deal Men's 1s
Kent Area Division 2
Preston Beavers A(+)Sandbach Beavers 3
Northern Men's 2s2-0Preston Men's 6s
Chester Badgers U146-0Timperley Badgers
Food and changing on site
Clapham Common Men's 1s(+)Clapham Common Men's 3s
Sheffield University Bankers Men's 3s1-3City of York Men's 3s
YHL Premier Division
Oxted Men's 2s0-4Reigate Priory Men's 1s
Surrey / Hants Div 1
Winnington Park Badgers(+)Clwb Hoci Eirias Badgers
Neston Beavers 2B0-3Winnington Park Beavers
Southgate Tankards A5-0Bedford Men's 5s
EML Div6SW
Guildford Men's 2s6-2EUHC Gamblers London Men's 2
Surrey Div 1
Spencer Men's 2s2-1Teddington Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey Reg 1
Bolton Beavers5-1Preston Beavers B
Bank of England Men's 1s1-1Barnes Men's 2s
Surrey Area Div 2
Lymm Badgers(+)Deeside Ramblers Badgers u14/15
Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s2-2Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl
Kent Area Div 1
Old Georgians Men's 2s4-1London Academicals Men's 1st XI
Epsom HC Men's 1s0-2Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Woking Men's 1s4-0Richmond Men's 2s
South Premier 2 West
Broxbourne Ladies' 1s1-3Southgate Ladies' 1s
IWHL Conference East
City of York Men's 4s1-3Sheffield University Bankers Men's 4s
YHL Premier Division
Marden Russets Men's 1s(+)Old Williamsonians Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Indian Gymkhana Men's 1s(+)Wycombe Mens 1s
SHL PREM DIV1
Bromley and Beckenham Mens 1s3-2London Edwardians Men's 1s
EH MHL EC
Canterbury Men's 4s0-1Gore Court Men's 2s
Kent Area Division 1
Deeside Ramblers Beavers A(+)Chester Beavers
Holcombe Ladies 1A's4-1Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s
East 2SE
Sandbach Badgers 2(+)Triton Badgers
Folkestone Optimist Men's 2s(+)Mid Sussex Men's 1s
Purley Walcountians Men's 2s3-2Woking Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Bowdon Beavers C2-4Sandbach Beavers C
Alderley Edge Ladies 1s(+)Doncaster Ladies' 1s
League fixture
Surbiton Men's 5s(+)Merton Men's 1s
Surrey Div 3
Wakefield Ladies 1s0-2Fylde Ladies' 1
IWHL Conf North - see EH site
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 1s2-4Surbiton Men's 3s
Hamps/Surrey Reg1
Barnes Men's 1s6-0London Wayfarers Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey Regional 1
Hampstead and Westminster Men's 2s2-1Oxford University Men's 1st
South Premier 1
Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI(+)Folkestone Optimist Men's 1s
Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Old Kingstonian Men's 1s(+)Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3
Gore Court Men's 1s3-2Holcombe Men's 1A
Kent Sussex 1
Oxted Vintage4-2Epsom HC Vagabonds
WSFA
Sevenoaks Ladies' 2s(+)Wapping Ladies 2s
East div1 S
Old Williamsonians Men's 2s9-1Bromley and Beckenham Men's 5s
Kent Area Div 2
South Saxons Men's 1s(+)Maidstone Men's 1s
Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Surbiton Cobras2-0Surbiton Mongooses
Cfmed to James H
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 2s(+)Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd
Kent Area Div 1
Maidenhead Men's 1s2-5Southgate Men's 2s
South Premier Div 2 West
Clapham Common Ladies LX0-7London Academicals Ladies 2A
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 2s1-2Guildford Shadows
Surrey Div 3
Team Surrey Spartans Mens 1s0-0Camberley and Farnborough Men's 1XI
Hants/Surrey Reg 2
Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st(+)Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Herne Bay Men's 1s(+)Southwick Mens 1st XI
kent/Sussex regional div 2
Surbiton Men's 2s10-0PHC Chiswick Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Worthing Men's 1s1-3Brighton and Hove Men's 2s
Kent/Sussex Div 1
Cardiff Bay Devils U110-8Swindon 11 (SW)
Holcombe Men's 2As0-6Canterbury Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 1
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 2s8-7Crawley Men's 1s
Kent Sussex Regional Div 2
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 1s1-2Wimbledon Ladies 2s
EH WHL EC
Barnes Men's 3s4-1Old Reigatian Men's 1s
Surrey Area Div 2
Hailsham Mens 1's6-6Eastbourne Men's 2s
Kent Sussex Regional Div 2
Chester Beavers B(+)Lymm Beavers A
Folkestone Optimist Ladies 1s3-1Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s
East 2SE
Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s(+)Sheffield Hallam Ladies 2s
K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s7-3Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 2
Southgate Tankards Z1-0St. Albans Men's 9s
EML Div8SW
Kings Alleyns Ladies 1st XI(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Ladies 1s
East 2SE
London Wayfarers Men's 1s4-1Winchester Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Barnes Ladies' 1s6-0Canterbury Ladies 2's
IWHL CE
Bexleyheath & Belvedere Mens 2nd XI(+)Gore Court Men's 3s
Kent Area Div.2
New Beccehamian Men's 1s1-2Holcombe Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 2
Sevenoaks Men's 2s2-1Purley Walcountians Men's 1s
South Prem div2 East
Buckingham Ladies 1s3-2Bowdon Hightown Ladies 1s
EH Premier League Game
Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)2-3Bexleyheath & Belvedere Men's 1s
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Eastbourne Men's 1s1-6Lewes Men's 1s
South Premier Div2 East
Holcombe Men's 2s5-2Gillingham Anchorians Mens 1st Xl
Kent/Sussex Div 2
Horsham Men's 1s1-4Canterbury Men's 2s
League
London Academicals Ladies 2A2-0Clapham Common Ladies LS
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s3-2Spencer Men's 6s
Surrey Area 2
Woking Men's 6s(+)Camberley and Farnborough Men's 4XI
Friendly
Old Bordenian Men's 4D5-3Canterbury Friars
Friendly
Sevenoaks Men's 4's(+)Sutton Valence Men's 1s
Kent div 2
Reigate Priory Men's 2s4-4Oxted Men's 4s
Surrey Div 3 - No changing & restricted parking
Ealing Lions (Mens 1)(+)Gerrards Cross HC 1st
Neston Beavers 1A(+)Calday Grange Boys U13
Old Bordenian Men's 1s0-5Wimbledon Men's 2s
South Premier Division 2 East
Fareham Men's 2s3-3Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s
West Hampstead Men's 2s(+)Banbury Men's 2s
Merton Men's 3s(+)Woking Men's 5s
Bournemouth Men's 1s(+)Henley Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Haslemere Men's Vets II(+)Woking Pitts
WSFA
Tunbridge Wells Grasshoppers2-7Teddington Tigers
SCHC
Dinefwr A’r Fro 1st(+)Cardiff University Ladies 4th
Cardiff & Met Ladies 5s(+)Whitchurch Saints 6
Milton Keynes Men's 1s(+)Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Windsor Men's vets0-3Guildford Supervets
WSFA
Ipswich - East Suffolk Ladies 1's(+)Horsham Ladies' 1s
League
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1(+)Old Georgians Men's 3s
Trojans Men's 1s1-2Guildford Men's 1s
South Premier 1
04 December 2019
Woking College Men's 1(+)John Ruskin College Men's 1
Woking College Women's 1(+)Glyn School Ladies 1s
Pulse Academy Men's 2s0-2Reigate College Mens 3s
Pulse unable to field a team
03 December 2019
Henley Men's 1s2-2Barnes Men's 1s
Cup Match
02 December 2019
Northampton School for Boys U17G0-20Aylesbury High School U17G
01 December 2019
Surbiton BU14 Prem(+)Wimbledon BU14 Stormers
Cfmed to Zoe
Surbiton BU12 Mini(+)Epsom HC U12 Boys
Cfmed to Liselle
Surbiton BU12 Mini(+)Epsom HC Boys U12
Cfmed to Liselle
Guildford Boys U12 7s0-0Knole Park Boys U12
Guildford Boys U16Ch9-2Addiscombe Boys U16
EH BU16 Champ T2
Guildford Boys U12 7s(+)East Grinstead U12B MJHL PERF
pre Barc tournament; rearranged from 24Nov
Teddington U16B2-1London Wayfarers Boys U16A
EH CUPT T2
Epsom HC Boys U142-1Old Cranleighans Boys U14
EHCup BU14 T2
Southgate Men's 1s3-2Team Bath Buccaneers Men's 1s
MHL Div 1 South
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Boys U14B
Fleet & Ewshot; EH BU14 Champ T2
Hampstead and Westminster Honeybadgers2-0London Edwardians Mixed
EH Mixed Cup
Havant Men's 1s3-1Teddington Men's 1s
Div South 1
Holcombe Men's 1s2-3Surbiton Men's 1s
MHL
Alderley Edge Men's 1s(+)Barford Tigers Men's 1s
league fixture
Marlow Boys U144-0Southgate Boys U14
EH CUP Tier 1
Oxted Men's 1s7-3Canterbury Men's 1s
Nat Div 1 south
Ealing U16 Boys(+)Harrow U16 Boys
7 aside with Harrow & H&W
Cambridge City Men's 1s4-3Bromley and Beckenham Mens 1s
EH MHL EC
London Wayfarers Boys U14A4-2Spencer Tornadoes
EH BU14 Tier 2
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Boys U143-2Blueharts Boys U14
EH Cup Tier 2
Hampstead and Westminster U14B Blues3-2Wycombe Boys U14
EH Cup Tier 2
Guildford Boys U16B(+)Guildford Training
Richmond Men's 1s4-0Khalsa (Warks) 1st team
MHL Conf West
Fareham Boys U142-2Guildford Boys U14B
at ARMY HOCKEY CENTRE; EH BU14 Champ T2
Manchester Moss Park Ladies 3rd's(+)Urmston Ladies 3rds
Changed 12th Jan frozen pitch
Brighton and Hove Men's 1s2-1Fareham Men's 1s
MENS HOCKEY LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH
Surbiton BU14 Scorpions(+)Teddington School U14 Boys
EH CUP TRI FIXTURE
Indian Gymkhana Men's O50s Cup(+)Sevenoaks Men's Vets O50s
Round 2
Indian Gymkhana Men's O50s Cup(+)Sevenoaks Men's Vets O50s
50s EH Cup Game R/2
Reigate Priory Mixed(+)Horley Mixed XI
EH Cup - No changing facilities so come changed
Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s(+)Brigg Ladies' 1s
Post from Oct 26th
Bromley and Beckenham Mens Vint2-4Epsom HC Embers O50s Cup
EH Masters O50 T2
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Boys U10
At SURBITON; vs Wimbledon and Surbiton
Epsom HC Boys U141-1Jersey Hockey Juniors (Jnr)
EHC BU14 T2
Prescot Ladies 3(+)Wigan Ladies 2s
Guildford Girls U14C(+)Old Cranleighans GU14 Cyclones
possibly OC Storm (not on FL)
Guildford Boys U148-4Bournemouth Boys U14
EH BU14 Champ T1
Old Georgians DragonsGirlsU10(+)Woking Girls U10
Southgate Boys U163-0Amersham and Chalfont Boys Under 16
EH CUP Tier 1
Spencer BU14 Cyclones 5-9Wimbledon BU14 Warriors
Epsom HC U14 Girls0-3Surbiton Girls U14
EHCup GU14 T2
Surbiton BU14 Scorpions(+)Guernsey Boys U14
EH CUP TRI FIXTURE
Guildford Girls Gazelles(+)Sevenoaks Girls U12
7s; whole pitch
Teddington U10 Boys(+)Woking Boys U10
Guildford Girls U12 Mini(+)Guildford Training
Internal match/training
South Berkshire U12 Girls Dev(+)Guildford Girls U12 Mini
Blackheath & Elthamians Boys U146-1Sevenoaks Boys U14 B
Bromley and Beckenham Boys U162-2Sevenoaks Boys U16
EH tier 1
Reigate Priory Polecats U16B(+)Brighton and Hove Boys U16
EH Cup - now Brighton home game
30 November 2019
Reading Men's 1s(+)Old Georgians Men's 1s
MNPL
Richmond Men's 2s2-3Slough Men's 1s
South Premier 2 West
Guildford Men's 1s1-4London Wayfarers Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Wanderers Men's 4s3-2Kenley Men's 1s
Surrey Div 2
Brooklands MU Beavers Blues(+)Triton Beavers
Holcombe Ladies 1's2-3Buckingham Ladies 1s
WHL
Preston Beavers B(+)Alderley Edge Beavers C girls
Surbiton Men's 3s2-1Barnes Men's 1s
Hamp/Surrey Regional 1
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 4XI(+)Basingstoke Men's 5XI
Hants Open Div 9
Clapham Common Ladies 3s(+)Clapham Common Ladies LX
Old Georgians Men's 3s2-2Guildford Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Bromley and Beckenham Men's 5s0-10K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s
SHL: Kent Area - Div 2
Chester Beavers(+)Macclesfield Beavers
Cheshunt Men's 2s1-0Southgate Men's 3A
EML Div5SW
Chester Badgers1-1Sandbach Badgers 1
City of York Men's 3s6-1City of York Men's 4s
YHL Premier Division
Clwb Hoci Eirias Badgers(+)Deeside Ramblers Badgers u14/15
Brooklands MU Badgers Whites(+)Lymm Badgers
Timperley Beavers(+)Oxton Beavers
Guildford Shadows3-2Reigate Priory Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3
Southgate Tankards A4-2Potters Bar Men's 3s
EML Div6SW
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Ladies Dev Team3-3Clapham Common Ladies LS
Apologies - Entered the wrong CCHC Team previously
Bexleyheath & Belvedere Men's 1s(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 2s
Kent Sussex Regional Div 2
Winnington Park Beavers(+)Sandbach Beavers 3
Bank of England Men's 2s(+)Woking Men's 3s
Surrey Div 3
Sevenoaks Men's 3s2-1Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl
Kent div 1
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 2s(+)Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s
NO ACCESS BEFORE 14.30
Lymm Beavers B (+)Northop Hall Beavers
Epsom HC Vagabonds3-4South Berkshire Men's Vets
WSFA
Canterbury Men's 3s6-4Cliftonville Men's 1st XI
Kent Area Division 1
Holcombe Ladies 1A's3-1Tunbridge Wells Ladies 1's
East 2SE
Deeside Ramblers Beavers B(+)Didsbury Northern Beavers
PHC Chiswick Men's 1s(+)Staines Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd(+)Maidstone Mens 2's
Kent Area Div 1
Woking Men's 2s(+)Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 1s
Surrey Div 1
Reigate Priory Men's 1s4-1Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s
Hants/Surrey Div 1 - Do not arrive before 1.30pm
Preston Beavers A(+)Alderley Edge Beavers B girls
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 3s(+)Gore Court Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 2
Southgate Ladies' 1s2-0Chelmsford Ladies 1s
IWHL Conference East
London Edwardians Men's 3s2-0Barnes Men's 3s
Surrey Area Div 2
Purley Walcountians Men's 1s3-2Eastbourne Men's 1s
Horsham Ladies' 1s(+)Bedford Ladies' 1s
League
Sandbach Beavers 1(+)Lymm Beavers A
Cancelled
Surbiton Ladies' 2s(+)University of Birmingham Women's 2nd
EH Game pitch from 13:30
Merton Men's 3s1-0Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 5s
Hampstead and Westminster Ladies' 1s3-0Loughborough Students Ladies 1s
IWHL Prem
Brighton and Hove Men's 2s8-2Marden Russets Men's 1s
Kent Sussex Regional 1
Gore Court Men's 2s5-2Holcombe Men's 2As
Kent Div 1
Holcombe Men's 3s0-3Old Williamsonians Men's 2s
Kent Area Div 2
Southwick Mens 1st XI(+)Mid Sussex Men's 1s
Lewes Men's 1s1-1Old Georgians Men's 2s
South Premier Div 2 East
Old Williamsonians Men's 1s(+)Gore Court Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Wimbledon Ladies 2s1-1Barnes Ladies' 1s
IWHL CE
Reading Ladies' 1s(+)Isca Ladies 1st
ISCA & Univ of Exeter NPL Div 2 South
Alderley Edge Badgers(+)Neston Badgers 2B
friendly
Woking Pitts(+)Haslemere Masters
WSFA
Alderley Edge Beavers A boys(+)Chester Beavers B
friendly
Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI(+)Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st
Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Henley Men's 1s1-3Surbiton Men's 2s
South Prem Div2 West
London Academicals Men's 1st XI1-3Epsom HC Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Epsom HC Men's 2s2-1EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1
Surrey Div 1
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 2s(+)Surbiton Men's 5s
Surrey Div 3
Canterbury Millers4-2Bexleyheath & Belvedere Mens 2nd XI
Kent Area Division 2
Barnes Men's 2s9-0Horley Men's 1s
Surrey Area Div 2
Crawley Men's 1s2-1Holcombe Men's 2s
Kent/Sussex Div 2
Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)7-0Folkestone Optimist Men's 2s
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 1s2-1Canterbury Men's 2s
South Premier Division 2 East
Spencer Men's 6s(+)Wanderers Men's 5s
Surrey Area 2
Banbury Men's 2s(+)South Berkshire Men's 1s
Folkestone Optimist Ladies 1s(+)Sevenoaks Ladies' 3s
East 2SE
Harrogate Ladies 2s(+)Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s
Frozen pitch
Surbiton Ladies' 1s1-1University of Birmingham Women's 1st
EH Game pitch from 11:30
Oxted Men's 4s1-2Cheam Men's 1s
Surrey Div 3
Southgate Men's 2s2-0Woking Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 West
Kings Alleyns Ladies 1st XI2-0Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s
East 2SE
Ipswich Seven Ladies' 1s0-3Bromley and Beckenham Womens 1s
EH WHL EC
Guildford Oppo -see notes(+)Guildford Boys U12 7s
Reed's; more details later
Guildford Supervets3-1Haslemere Men's Vets II
WSFA
Sevenoaks Ladies' 2s(+)Bishop's Stortford Ladies 1's
East div1 S
Herne Bay Men's 2s1-4Canterbury Men's 4s
Kent Area Division 1
Eastbourne Men's 2s2-2Herne Bay Men's 1s
Kent Sussex Regional Div 2
Teddington Men's 2s1-5Oxted Men's 2s
Hants/Surrey Div 1
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s0-2Spencer Hurricanes
Surrey Area 2
Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Ladies 1s
East 2SE
Camberley and Farnborough Men's 1XI2-4Aldershot & Farnham Men's 1s
Hants/Surrey Reg 2
Deal Men's 1s(+)Sevenoaks Men's 4's
Holcombe Men's 1A5-2South Saxons Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Fylde Ladies' 1(+)Beeston Ladies' 2s
IWHL League Fixture - check EH site for details
Teddington Tigers0-0Tonbridge Black Knights Black Knights
SCHC
Sutton Valence Men's 1s(+)New Beccehamian Men's 1s
Kent Area Div 2
Southgate Tankards Z2-6Southgate Tankards Y
EML Div8SW
London Wayfarers Men's 2s7-0Spencer Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey 1
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 2s(+)Merton Men's 1s
Surrey Area - Division 3
Bicester Men's 2s(+)Ealing Lions (Mens 1)
Gillingham Anchorians Mens 1st Xl2-4Hailsham Mens 1's
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Trojans Men's 5s(+)Camberley and Farnborough Men's 3XI
Hants Open Div 6
Saintfield Ladies 1s(+)Annadale Ladies 1s
Carmarthen 2nd(+)Cardiff & Met Ladies 5s
Newcastle Emlyn 1st2-0Dinefwr A’r Fro 1st
Dinefwr Conceded
Old Bordenian Men's 1s2-0Horsham Men's 1s
League
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 23-0Purley Walcountians Men's 2s
Matlock Baileans Ladies 4s(+)Burton Ladies 2s
27 November 2019
Woking College Men's 1(+)Collyers College Men's 1s
Glyn School Ladies 1s(+)Reigate College Women's 1
Woking College Men's 20-0Pulse Academy Men's 2s
No re-scheduled date agreed
25 November 2019
County Upper School U17G20-0Northampton School for Boys U17G
24 November 2019
Slough 11 (SE)8-2Cardiff Bay Devils U11
Surbiton BU18(+)Marden Russets Boys U18
EH Tier 1
London Strollers SAS9-1Clapham Common Raiders
Alderley Edge Ladies Vets O45(+)Sale Ladies O45's
Cup game
University of Exeter Men's 2nd2-2Richmond Men's 1s
MHL Conf West
Guildford Girls U16B(+)Guildford Training
INDOORS; 1 hour
Guildford Boys U12 7s(+)Guildford Training
1/2 pitch; 1 hour; pre Barc
Richmond Ladies 42-1Purley Walcountians Ladies 2
Surrey Cup Div6 & below
Bowdon Men's 1s4-0University of Birmingham Men's 1st
EH League Div1N
Surbiton Jaguars(+)London Edwardians Ladies 4
Surrey Cup
Southgate Flutes1-3Wycombe Womens Over 40
EH Women's 045 Tier 1 Championship
Surbiton GU14 Eagles(+)Sevenoaks Girls U12
Cfmed to Liselle
Alderley Edge Men's 1s(+)Didsbury Northern Men's 1s
League fixture
East Grinstead Men's 1s1-5Beeston Men's 1s
MHL
Hampstead and Westminster Men's 1s4-4Holcombe Men's 1s
MHL
Guildford Courses(+)Guildford Training
L1 umpiring; 1/2 pitch to 16:30
Keele University One7-15Birmingham Panthers 1
Epsom HC Boys U14 D1-2Maidenhead Boys U14
EHC BU14 T3
Epsom HC Boys U14 D3-6Slough Boys U14
EHC BU14 T3
Guildford Girls U14D(+)Guildford Training
1/2 pitch
Team Bath Buccaneers Men's 1s2-3Oxted Men's 1s
Nat Div 1 south
Brighton and Hove Men's 1s3-4Canterbury Men's 1s
MENS HOCKEY LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH
University of Kent Shadows(+)Tornadoes Vortex
Bowdon Mixed7-6Formby Mixed
EH T1 Cup
Chester Ladies Vets6-5Bowdon Ladies Over 45s
EH T1 Cup
Guildford Oppo -see notes3-4Guildford Mixed
Haslemere; EH Mixed T1, rd 1
Prescot Ladies 3(+)Manchester Moss Park Ladies 3rd's
Lindum Mixed5-1Horncastle Mixed
EH Mixed T1 Champs R1
Southgate Mixed16-2Luton Town Mixed
EH CUP Tier 1
Hampstead and Westminster Ladies' 1s7-1Holcombe Ladies 1's
IWHL Prem
Bebington Mixed(+)Timperley Mixed XI
This is a mixed cup game
Bowdon Girls U18 T23-1Cronkbourne Bacchanalians Women's Colts
EH T2 Cup
Keswick Mixed0-2Wigton Men's 1s
Tier 1 Mixed
Old Georgians Dragons Boys U12(+)Hampstead and Westminster U12B Blues
Surbiton GU12 D Harriers(+)Surbiton GU12 D Puffins
Cfmed to Liselle
Guildford Girls U14B(+)Wimbledon GU14 Tornadoes
GU14A/B
Epsom HC Boys U12 perf7-7Old Cranleighans Boys U12
Guildford Girls U12 7s-1(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Tournament; both pitches to 13:30
Guildford Girls U12 Shadows(+)Guildford Oppo -see notes
Tournament; both pitches to 13:30
Guildford Boys U10(+)Guildford Training
internal matches
Fareham Men's 1s4-4Teddington Men's 1s
Div South 1
Wakefield Girls U180-5Bowdon Girls U18
T1 EH Cup GU18
23 November 2019
Surbiton Men's 1s(+)Reading Men's 1s
EH Prem
Bowdon Beavers A1-2Alderley Edge Beavers A boys
Sevenoaks Men's 1s4-1Southgate Men's 1s
MHL Div 1 South
Timperley Blue Badgers 1-3Lymm Badgers
Green Pitch
East Grinstead Ladies 1's2-1Beeston Ladies' 1s
IWHL
Neston Badgers 1A(+)Sandbach Badgers 2
Winnington Park Badgers(+)Triton Badgers
Formby Badgers(+)Alderley Edge Badgers
friendly
Brooklands MU Beavers Whites10-0Macclesfield Beavers
Preston Beavers B(+)Deeside Ramblers Beavers B
Surbiton Men's 5s(+)Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3
Woking Men's 3s3-1Oxted Men's 4s
Surrey Div 3
Chester Badgers U141-2Oxton Badgers
Chester Beavers C(+)Northop Hall Beavers
Spencer Hurricanes(+)Wanderers Men's 4s
Surrey Area 2
Clwb Hoci Eirias Badgers5-5Brooklands MU Badgers Whites
Blueharts Men's 7s5-0Southgate Tankards Z
EML Div8SW
Brooklands MU Badgers Blues1-2Chester Badgers
Timperley Badgers3-2Bowdon Badgers
Green Pitch
Guildford Supervets6-2Haslemere Masters
WSFA (H/A swapped)
Chertsey Thames Valley Men's 3s0-2Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's Red Lions
Triton Beavers(+)Formby Beavers
Oxted Men's 2s2-3London Wayfarers Men's 2s
Surrey / Hants Div 1
Oxton Beavers0-3Chester Beavers B
Winnington Park Beavers1-2Alderley Edge Beavers C girls
Runcorn Men's 3s3-2Mossley Hill Men's 4s
Luton Town Mens 32-5Southgate Tankards A
EML Div6SW
New Beccehamian Men's 1s(+)Deal Men's 1s
Kent Area Div 2
Herne Bay Men's 1s1-1Gillingham Anchorians Mens 1st Xl
kent/Sussex regional div 2
Gore Court Men's 3s3-2Bromley and Beckenham Men's 5s
Kent Div 2
Eastbourne Men's 1s(+)Wimbledon Men's 2s
South Premier Division 2 East
Chelmsford Ladies 1s1-1Barnes Ladies' 1s
IWHL CE
Bolton Beavers B4-2Bowdon Beavers C
Preston Beavers A(+)Deeside Ramblers Beavers A
Barnes Men's 3s1-0Spencer Men's 6s
Surrey Area Div 2
Tunbridge Wells Men's 2s(+)Sevenoaks Men's 3s
Kent Div 1
Marden Russets Men's 1s(+)Folkestone Optimist Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Deeside Ramblers Badgers u14/15(+)Neston Badgers 2B
Indian Gymkhana Men's 1s(+)West Hampstead Men's 1s
SHL PREM DIV1
Lymm Beavers A 0-3Southport Beavers
Sevenoaks Men's 4's1-1Canterbury Millers
Kent div 2
Kenley Men's 1s0-0Barnes Men's 2s
Surrey Area Div 2
Woking Men's 1s(+)Maidenhead Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
Canterbury Men's 4s2-0Ashford (Kent) Mens 2nd
Kent Area Division 1
Slough Men's 1s1-3Southgate Men's 2s
South Premier Div 2 West
Bromley and Beckenham Mens 1s5-3St. Albans Men's 1s
EH MHL EC
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Men's 1s(+)Basingstoke Men's 1XI
Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1
Sandbach Badgers 1(+)Alderley Edge Badgers 2
Hailsham Mens 1's3-1Crawley Men's 1s
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Southgate Ladies' 1s2-0Wimbledon Ladies 2s
IWHL Conference East
Bowdon Beavers B2-3Chester Beavers
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s3-4Ashford (Kent) Ladies 1s
East 2SE
Blackheath & Elthamians Ladies 1s2-2Holcombe Ladies 1A's
East 2SE
Purley Walcountians Men's 2s0-3Old Georgians Men's 3s
Alderley Edge Ladies 1s(+)Wakefield Ladies 1s
League fixture
Epsom HC Men's 1s2-2Lewes Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 East
Reigate Priory Men's 2s2-0Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3 - No changing & restricted parking
Bowdon Hightown Ladies 1s1-3Surbiton Ladies' 1s
EH Premier League Game
Guildford Men's 2s2-2Epsom HC Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Huddersfield Dragons Ladies 1s3-4Dewsbury Hockey Club Ladies' 1s
Old Kingstonian Men's 1s(+)Bank of England Men's 2s
Surrey Div 3
Horsham Men's 1s(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 1s
League
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Men's 1s4-3Holcombe Men's 1A
Kent Sussex 1. Time change.
Gore Court Men's 1s10-1Brighton and Hove Men's 2s
Kent Sussex 1
Fylde Ladies' 12-2Doncaster Ladies' 1s
IWHL League Fixture - check EH site for details
Mid Sussex Men's 1s(+)Eastbourne Men's 2s
Kent Sussex Regional Div 2
Old Williamsonians Men's 2s(+)Sutton Valence Men's 1s
Kent Area Div 2
Alderley Edge Beavers B girls1-1Neston Beavers 1A
Hampstead and Westminster Men's 2s6-1Milton Keynes Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Wanderers Men's 2s(+)Woking Men's 2s
Surrey Div 1
Southgate Tankards Y1-2Harpenden Men's 4s
EML Div8SW
Bexleyheath & Belvedere Mens 2nd XI(+)Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 2
Henley Men's 1s(+)Staines Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
South Saxons Men's 1s(+)Old Williamsonians Men's 1s
Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Sheffield Hallam Men's 4s4-1City of York Men's 4s
YHL Premier Division
Barnes Men's 1s4-2Havant Men's 2s
Hamp/Surrey Regional 1
Holcombe Men's 2As2-4Herne Bay Men's 2s
Kent Area Div 1
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Men's 1s(+)EUHC Gamblers London Men's 2
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 1s2-2Teddington Men's 2s
Worthing Men's 1s(+)Kings Alleyns Mens 1st XI
Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Ashford (Kent) Mens 1st(+)Maidstone Men's 1s
Kent Sussex 1
Ealing Lions (Mens 1)(+)Reading Mens 5's
Surbiton Men's 2s2-1Oxford Brookes University Men's 1st
South Prem Div2 West
Barton Ladies 1st XI(+)Wolverhampton & Tettenhall Ladies 3rd XI
Friendly
Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 2s2-2Canterbury Pilgrims (2a)
Kent Sussex Regional Division 2
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 1s0-0Canterbury Ladies 2's
EH WHL EC
Leatherhead Ladies 33-2Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Ladies Dev Team
Confirmed with Lena as LHC home fixture
Spencer Men's 2s2-0Surbiton Men's 3s
Hamps/Surrey Reg1
Banbury Men's 1s1-3Guildford Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Didsbury Northern Ladies 7s0-0Urmston Ladies 3rds
Oxted Vintage(+)Woking Pitts
WSFA
Southgate Men's 3A1-1Luton Town Mens 2
EML Div5SW
Sevenoaks Men's 2s3-2Old Bordenian Men's 1s
South Prem div2 East
Canterbury Men's 2s5-0London Academicals Men's 1st XI
South Premier Division 2 East
London Wayfarers Men's 1s3-3Oxford University Men's 1st
South Premier 1
Bournemouth Men's 1s7-0Richmond Men's 2s
South Premier 2 West
Cheam Men's 1s4-1Guildford Shadows
Surrey Div 3
Holcombe Men's 2s2-3Bexleyheath & Belvedere Men's 1s
Kent/Sussex Div 2
Sevenoaks Ladies' 3s(+)Kings Alleyns Ladies 1st XI
East Div 2SE
Tulse Hill and Dulwich Men's 1s4-1PHC Chiswick Men's 1s
South Prem - Div 2 West
City of York Men's 3s2-4Ben Rhydding Men's 2s
YHL Premier Division
K Sports (Cobdown) HC Men's 1s7-2Holcombe Men's 3s
Kent Area Div 2
Timperley Beavers2-1Brooklands MU Beavers Blues
rearranged to Loreto School, WA14 4AH
Ashford (Middlesex) Men's 5s1-0Camberley and Farnborough Men's 5XI Vets
Oxford Men's 2s(+)Banbury Men's 2s
Wanderers Men's 5s2-1Sunbury and Walton Hawks Men's 2s
Merton Men's 3s(+)Teddington Men's 6 XI
Eastleigh First XI(+)Camberley and Farnborough Men's 3XI
Hants Open Div 6
Swansea Hockey Ladies 4s(+)Dinefwr A’r Fro 1st
Awaiting rearranged date
Cardiff & Met Ladies 5s(+)Cardiff University Medics Ladies 3rds
Wallington Mohicans3-1Teddington Tigers
SCHC
Old Bordenian Men's 2Xl1-9Canterbury Men's 3s
Kent Area Division 1
Trojans Men's 1s(+)Tunbridge Wells Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Broxbourne Ladies' 1s(+)Horsham Ladies' 1s
League
Broxbourne Ladies' 1s(+)Horsham Ladies' 1s
League
Crostyx Ladies 2s(+)Folkestone Optimist Ladies 1s
East 2SE
EUHC Gamblers London Men's 1(+)Wanderers Men's 3s
Derby Ladies' 4s(+)Burton Ladies 2s
Fareham Men's 2s1-1Reigate Priory Men's 1s
Hants/Surrey Div 1s
22 November 2019
Durham Johnston School U18 Boys(+)Framwellgate School U18 Boys
21 November 2019
St Andrews Makoto Impact(+)St Andrews BDSM Alliance
20 November 2019
E.P.R. 256-35Glasgow Flames Glasgow Flames2
18 November 2019
Northampton School for Boys U17G0-20Beaumont School U17G
17 November 2019
Teddington U16B5-0Wimbledon BU16 Thunder
EH Cup BU16 T2
Surbiton BU14 Prem(+)Surbiton BU16 Spiders
Cfmed to Zoe
Wimbledon BU16 Strikers0-5Surbiton BU16 Prem
EH Cup BU16 T1
Southgate Boys U1611-1OMT Hockey Club Boys U16
EH CUP Tier 1
Beeston Men's Masters O402-3Lindum over 40s
EH O40s T2 Champs R1
Bowdon Boys U164-1Alderley Edge Boys U16
EH T1 Cup
Epsom HC Boys U162-9Guildford Boys U16B
EH BU16 Champ T2
Guildford Boys U18(+)Guildford Training
Guildford Girls U14B(+)Guildford Training
Bromley and Beckenham Boys U180-4Old Kingstonian Boys U18
EH T2
Guildford Boys U12 7s(+)Teddington U12 B
rearranged from 24Nov
Wimbledon GU16 Gladiators1-2Teddington U16G
EH Cup GU16 T1
Bowdon Girls U14 T23-0Alderley Edge u14 girls tier2
EH T2 Cup
Surbiton GU16 Eagles6-2Wimbledon GU16 Strikers
EH Cup GU16 T2
Lancaster Veterans3-2Longridge Ladies 4ths
EH O35s Match - Pitch 1
Old Cranleighans GU14 Tornadoes1-4Richmond Pumas U14G
EH Champs U14G T2
Southgate Men's 1s2-1Oxford Hawks Men's 1s
MHL Div 1 South
Knole Park Boys U140-4Guildford Boys U14
EH BU14 Champ T1
Holcombe Men's 1s4-5Old Georgians Men's 1s
MHL
Bowdon Men's Over 40s2-6Deeside Ramblers Men's Veterans
EH T1 Cup
Spencer Boys U160-5Sunbury and Walton Hawks Boys U16
EH Tier 2
Oxted Men's 1s4-3Sevenoaks Men's 1s
Nat Div 1 south
Wimbledon Men's 1s(+)Surbiton Men's 1s
EH Prem
Woking U16G Tigers3-0Jersey Hockey Jersey Girl U16
EH Cup Tier 2
Oxton Girls U14(+)Bowdon Girls U14 T3
T3 EH Cup GU14
Teddington Men's 1s2-4Brighton and Hove Men's 1s
Div South 1
Spencer U18 Damselflies1-4Southgate Girls U18
EH CUP Tier 1
Harleston Magpies Girls U147-1Southgate U14 Girls
EH CUP Tier 1
Sunbury and Walton Hawks Boys U143-4Hampstead and Westminster U14B Blues
EH Cup Tier 2
Alderley Edge Ladies Vets O35(+)Alderley Edge Ladies Vets O35
V kendal cup game
Hampstead and Westminster Men's 1s3-0East Grinstead Men's 1s
EH Prem
Marden Russets Girls U16 A4-2Holcombe Girls U16
EH Cup
Epsom HC Ladies Vets2-2Canterbury Womens Masters Over 35s
EH o35s Tier 1 Championships
Teddington Ladies Masters4-1Sevenoaks Womens Masters Over 35s
EH CUP GAME
Sevenoaks Girls U16 A4-1Eastbourne Girls U18
EH cup tier 1
Bowdon Girls U163-0Alderley Edge Girls U16
EH T1 Cup
Brighton and Hove Mens Vets7-4Guernsey Mens Over 45
Men's Over 40s Tier 1 Championships
Surbiton Vixens4-0Holcombe Womens Masters Over 35s
EH Teir2 pitch from 12:30
Old Kingstonian U16G Whites3-1Richmond Lynxes U16G
EH Champs U16G T2
Tulse Hill and Dulwich Artillery1-7Epsom HC Embers O40s Cup
EH Masters O40 T1
Old Cranleighans U16 Girls (+)Old Georgians Girls U16
Reading Boys U160-7Guildford Boys U16
EH BU16 Champ T1
Canterbury Men's 1s1-2Team Bath Buccaneers Men's 1s
Men's Division One South
Horsham U14 Boys7-1Guildford Boys U14B
EH BU14 Champ T2
University of Kent Shadows(+)Kingfisher K
Cardiff & Met Men's 1s1-4Bowdon Men's 1s
EH League Div1N
East Grinstead Ladies 1's1-1Bowdon Hightown Ladies 1s
EH Premier League Game
Southgate Boys U142-2OMT Hockey Club Boys U14
EH CUP Tier 1
Surbiton GU14 Ospreys3-0Maidenhead Girl's U14
EH Tier 2 - Pitch from 1200 (New)
Lancaster Dev1-0Lancaster Girls U15
Maroon v Blue
Bowdon Ladies Vets1-0Sale Ladies Masters O35s
EH T1 Cup
London Wayfarers Girls U14A5-0Canterbury Girls U14 A
EH GU14 Tier 1
Southgate Girls U16 A8-0Old Loughtonians Girls U16
EH CUP Tier 1
Isca Men's 1s0-5Richmond Men's 1s
MHL Conference West
Guildford Girls U14A7-0Woking Girls U14 EH Cup
EH GU14 Champ T1
Guildford Boys U10(+)Teddington U10 Boys
Spencer U16 Wasps6-2Richmond Tigers U16G
Eh Tier 1
Epsom HC U18G1-6Maidenhead Girl's U18
EH Champs Tier 2
Teddington U14G3-2Wimbledon GU14 Tornadoes
EH CUPT T2
London Wayfarers Boys U18A0-8Spencer BU18
EH Tier 2
Bowdon Boys U140-3Brooklands MU U14 Boy's
T1 EH Cup
Bowdon Boys U186-5Neston U18 Boys
EH T2 Cup
Woking U16G Tigers1-2Epsom HC Girls U16B
EH Cup Tier 2
Brighton and Hove Girls U160-8Guildford Girls U16B
EH GU16 Champ T2
Sevenoaks Girls U181-6Reading Girls U18 Prem
EH cup tier 1
Old Georgians Dragons Girls U140-5Epsom HC U14 Girls
EHCup GU14 T2
Reigate Priory Polecats U16B(+)Trojans Boys U16s
EH BU16 Champ T2 till 3.30pm
Reigate Priory Polecats U16B(+)Jersey Hockey Jersey Boys U16
EH BU16 Champ T2 till 3.30pm
Spencer U14 Hornets6-1Marden Russets Girls U14 A
EH Tier 2
Wimbledon BU14 Tornadoes(+)Spencer BU14 Cyclones
EH Cup BU14 T2
Surbiton GU16 Prem9-0Epsom HC U16 Girls
EHC GU16 T1 - pitch from 1000 (New)
Guildford Girls U12 Shadows(+)Teddington U12 G
7s; whole pitch
Guildford Girls U12 Mini(+)Merton Girls U12 Devt
1/2 pitch
Epsom HC Girls U14B0-2Sevenoaks Girls U14 B
EH cup tier 3
Surbiton BU14 South6-0Epsom HC Boys U14
EHCup BU14 T2 - pitch from 1000 (Old)
Guildford Girls U12 7s-2(+)Guildford Training
internal matches; 1/2 pitch
Guildford Girls U14B(+)Wimbledon GU14 Thunder
Epsom HC Girls U14B1-2Slough Girls U14
EHC GU14 T3
Epsom HC Girls U14B0-0Wallingford Wildcats U14G
EHC GU14 T3
Guildford Girls U10(+)Spencer Girls U10
Guildford Boys U10(+)Guildford Training
1/2 pitch
Alderley Edge Ladies 1s(+)Doncaster Ladies' 1s
wrong date ignore
Sevenoaks Boys U14 B3-3Holcombe Boys U14
EH cup tier 2
Alderley Edge Colts8-0Bowdon Girls U16 T2
EH T2 Cup GU16
Marden Russets Boys U141-9Sevenoaks Boys U14 A
Eh cup tier 1
Holcombe Girls U141-4Sevenoaks Girls U14 A
EH GU14 Champ T2
Epsom HC Girls U16B2-3Jersey Hockey Jersey Girl U16
EHC GU16 T2 at Woking
Holcombe Mens Vets1-0Epsom HC Embers O40s Cup
EH Masters O40 T2
Bromley and Beckenham Womens Vets2-0Jersey Hockey Jersey WO35's
Investec WO35 T2 Championships
16 November 2019
East Grinstead Men's 1s3-4Wimbledon Men's 1s
MHL
Old Loughtonians Men's 1s4-1Bromley and Beckenham Mens 1s
EH MHL EC
Formby Badgers(+)Lymm Badgers
Southport Beavers5-1Formby Beavers
Spencer Men's 6s(+)Bank of England Men's 1s
Surrey Area 2
Neston Beavers 2B(+)Neston Beavers C
Surbiton Ladies' 1s3-1Hampstead and Westminster Ladies' 1s
EH IWHL - Pitch from 16:00
Macclesfield Beavers1-8Brooklands MU Beavers Blues
West Herts Men's 6s0-4Southgate Tankards Y
EML Div8SW
Wilmslow U13 Boys(+)Triton Beavers
Sevenoaks Men's 4's(+)Bexleyheath & Belvedere Mens 2nd XI
Kent div 2
Brooklands MU Beavers Whites12-1Alderley Edge Beavers A boys
Richmond Men's 2s0-5Surbiton Men's 2s
South Premier 2 West
Guildford Shadows1-2Woking Men's 3s
Surrey Div 3
Preston Beavers A7-0Bowdon Beavers A
Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Ladies Dev Team0-5Surbiton Sirens
Friendly League
Timperley Blue Badgers 2-5Chester Badgers U14
Green Pitch
Bromley and Beckenham Men's 5s2-5Blackheath & Elthamians Men's 3s
SHL: Kent Area - Div 2
Oxton Beavers4-1Lymm Beavers A
Southgate Men's 2s2-2Bournemouth Men's 1s
South Premier Div 2 West
Alderley Edge Badgers(+)Alderley Edge Badgers 2
friendly
Sevenoaks Ladies' 1s(+)Trojans Ladies' 1s
National South div 1
Chester Beavers C1-1Winnington Park Beavers
Neston Beavers 1A5-1Bowdon Beavers B
Hampstead and Westminster Men's 2s3-1Indian Gymkhana Men's 1s
South Premier 1
Guildford Men's 1s3-4Wycombe Mens 1s
South Premier 1
Bolton Beavers B1-6Didsbury Northern Beavers