Welcome to London Wayfarers Hockey Club

We are a vibrant and sociable club in South West London. As the biggest hockey club in London we offer hockey for everyone, young and old. Let us be your hockey home, join the Wayfarers Family today!

Click here to learn more about us

What's on

Today: Saturday 23 March 2019
09:30A KPLadies 70:7Wanderers Ladies 6Surrey Div 6
10:00A WSLadies 51:3Kenley SP Ladies 1sSurrey Div 4
10:30A SPENLadies 31:3Spencer Women's 3Surrey Div 1
10:30H BP-FLadies 24:3Surbiton Ladies 5sSurrey Div 1
12:30A WPFMen's 1sMilton Keynes Men's 1s
South Prem 1
12:30H SCHSMen's 3sRichmond LionsLHL Div 2
13:30A BSSLadies 81:6Guildford Ladies' 5sSurrey Div 10
13:30A DGSCLadies 12:2Basingstoke Ladies' 1XISouth Div 1
13:30H CPLadies 92:3Guildford Ladies' 4sSurrey Div 10
14:00H KPMen's 5sSt. Albans Men's 3sLHL Div 3
14:00H SCHSVikings0:0Teddington Men's 3sLHL Div 2
14:30A PRWMen's 2sHampstead and Westminster Men's 3sLHL Div 1
15:00A BPPirates1:3London Edwardians Men's 4sLHL Div 5
15:00H CPCenturionsEast Grinstead SaintsLHL VetsD2
15:30H KPLadies 4Croydon and Old Whitgiftian Ladies 1sSurrey Div 3
15:30H SCHSLadies 60:4Royal Holloway, University of London Women's 1stSurrey Div 6
16:30A HOPOutlaws4:3Kings Alleyns Mens 3rd XILHL Div 5
16:30H CPBarbariansRichmond RedoubtablesLHL Div 6
Saturday 16 March 2019
09:30A KPLadies 22:1Wanderers Ladies 2sSurrey Div 1
10:30A HAMVikings0:1Spencer Men's 5sLHL Div 2
10:30H BP-FOutlaws5:0Imperial Medicals Men's HRT ImperialLHL Div 5
11:30A NschLadies 43:3Cheam Ladies 1sSurrey Div 3
11:30A TSSCMen's 3s1:6Old Tonbridgians XILHL Div 2
12:00H BP-FLadies 81:3Old Cranleighans Ladies 3sSurrey Div 10
12:30H SCHSLadies 32:2Tulse Hill and Dulwich Ladies 3sSurrey Div 1
13:30A QHMSBarbarians1:4Richmond DeerstalkersLHL Div 6
13:30A KGS1Ladies 92:2Old Kingstonian Ladies 4Surrey Div 10
13:30A TSNFLadies 13:2Teddington Ladies' 1sSouth Div 1
14:00H KPMen's 1s(+)Indian Gymkhana Men's 1s
South Prem 1
14:00H SCHSPirates2:2Hampstead and Westminster SpaniardsLHL Div 5
14:30A CLFSLadies 60:0Old Freemen's Ladies 1'sSurrey Div 6
15:00H CPLadies 52:2Barnes Ladies' 4sSurrey Div 4
15:30H KPMen's 2s2:3Southgate Men's 3sLHL Div 1
16:30A HAZCenturions0:5Crawley Men's VetsLHL VetsD2
to be rearranged/LW conceded
Walkover to Crawley
16:30H CPLadies 70:2Wimbledon Ladies' 3sSurrey Div 6
Sunday 17 March 2019
09:30A BoEGirls U14B1:1Spencer GU14 TigermothsHCGL U14 H
09:30A RLHSMixed U8A 7s(+)Wimbledon U8 Foxes
11:00A RLHSMixed U8A 7s(+)Wimbledon U8 Dragons
12:00A StPaBoys U10A 7s(+)Sunbury and Walton Hawks Boys U10MJHL BU10 7s
12:00H CPGirls U12A(+)Old Georgians Girls U12 FireHCGL U12 B
Not played
12:30H BP-NGirls U14C1:0Spencer GU14 LacewingsHCGL U14 Dev A
13:00A PRSGirls U9A 7s(+)Hampstead and Westminster Girls U9HCGLF GU9 7s
14:00A EGWMen's 2s1:5East Grinstead Men's 2sLHL Div 1
snow/ice to be rearranged
14:00H BP-NGirls U14E4:0Purley Walcountians U14 GHCGL U14 Dev K
Sunday 24 March 2019
09:15A JAGGirls U12D 7s(+)Tulse Hill and Dulwich Girls U12HCGL U12 C
10:30A TGSBoys U14C(+)Old Kingstonian Boys U14AMJHL BU14 ChS
11:00A BSWGirls U14A(+)Guildford Girls U14A
EH GU14 Champ T1 Regionals
11:00A KGS1Girls U11C 7s(+)Old Kingstonian U12G GreensHCGL U12 H
11:30H NPGirls U12E 7s(+)Hampstead and Westminster U12G BluesHCGL U12 F
11:45A QHMSGirls U11B 7s(+)Richmond U12G EAGLESHCGL U12 K
12:00H CPBoys U12A(+)Indian Gymkhana Boys U14DMJHL BU14 ChW
12:30A OCSBoys U14B(+)Oxted Boys U14DMJHL BU14 Ch+
12:30H BP-NBoys U12B 7s(+)Addiscombe Boys U12MJHL BU12 7s
12:30H BP-NBoys U12B 7s(+)Oxted Boys U12MJHL BU12 7s
13:30A RLGirls U11D 7s(+)Spencer U11 SpringtailsHCGL U12 J
13:30H CPBoys U14A(+)Reigate Priory Polecats U14BMJHL BU14 Ch+
14:00H BP-NGirls U12B 7s(+)Epsom HC Girls U12 BHCGL U12 A
14:00H BP-NGirls U12C 7s(+)Epsom HC Girls U12 CHCGL U12 B
14:30A DMGirls U11A 7s(+)Barnes Barnes GU12 BHCGL U12 G
15:00A PRWBoys U16B(+)Hampstead and Westminster U16B BluesMJHL BU16 ChC
was 03Feb (LW)
Saturday 30 March 2019
10:30A BoELadies 8(+)Bank of England Ladies 2Surrey Div 10
10:30H BP-FLadies 9(+)Richmond Ladies 6Surrey Div 10
12:00H BP-FLadies 1(+)Surbiton Ladies' 2sSouth Div 1
14:00H KPMen's 1s(+)Winchester Men's 1s
South Prem 1 (rescheduled from 02/02/19)
Sunday 31 March 2019
00:00A tbcGirls U14C(+)Ashford (Middlesex) U14 G Dev.HCGL U14 Dev A
10:30A BSWGirls U12E 7s(+)Guildford Girls U12 Mini
LW E+F teams
12:30H BP-NGirls U14D(+)Surbiton GU14DBramblingsHCGL U14 Dev G
14:30A St.BGirls U14F(+)Ealing U14 Girls BHCGL U14 Dev M

We Love Social Media

Follow on Instagram

Locations

Battersea Park

Battersea Park
London
SW11 4NJ

Kennington Park

Kennington Park
Camberwell New Road
Kennington
SE11 4AS

Crystal Palace

Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Ledrington Road
London
SE19 2BB

Streatham & Clapham

Streatham & Clapham High School
42, Abbotswood Road
Balham
SW16 1AW

Dulwich College

Dulwich College Sports Club
Pond Cottages
London
SE21 7LE

Newton Prep

Newton Preparatory School
149 Battersea Park Rd
London
SW8 4BX

La Retraite

La Retraite RC Girls' School
1-4 Atkins Road
London
SW12 0AB

SFX

St Francis Xavier 6th Form College
10 Malwood Road
London
SW12 8EN